Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1989

Kim Ledger

Kim Ledger

Other Partners

Emma Ledger

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Roger Bell

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sally Bell

Sally Bell

His Other Children

Olivia Ledger

born 1997, age 21 (approx.)
with Emma Ledger

Children Together

Kate Ledger

born 1979 (bef.), age 39 (bef.)

Heath Ledger

born 1979, died 2008, age 28

Australian Brokeback Mountain Star

Her Other Children

Ashleigh Bell

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Roger Bell

Kim Ledger
Bio Details

Full name

Kim Ledger

Gender

Male

Occupations

Mining Engineer

Racing Driver

Trivia

Kim Ledger Family

Kim Ledger's children:

Kim Ledger's son was Heath Ledger Kim Ledger's daughter is Kate Ledger Kim Ledger's daughter is Olivia Ledger


Kim Ledger's current partners:

Kim Ledger's wife is Emma Ledger


Kim Ledger's former partners:

Kim Ledger's former wife is Sally Bell


Kim Ledger's grandchildren:

Kim Ledger's granddaughter is Matilda Ledger


Sally Bell
Bio Details

Full name

Sally Bell

Maiden name

Sally Ramshaw

Also known as

Sally Ledger

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Sally Bell Family

Sally Bell's children:

Sally Bell's son was Heath Ledger Sally Bell's daughter is Kate Ledger Sally Bell's daughter is Ashleigh Bell


Sally Bell's current partners:

Sally Bell's husband is Roger Bell


Sally Bell's former partners:

Sally Bell's former husband is Kim Ledger


Sally Bell's grandchildren:

Sally Bell's granddaughter is Matilda Ledger