How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Tiggy Pettifer
Tiggy Pettifer

Partners of 
Tiggy Pettifer

Charles Pettifer

Married

2 children together

1999

Tiggy Pettifer Bio Details

Full name

Alexandra Shan Pettifer

Maiden name

Tiggy Legge-Bourke

Gender

Female

Occupations

Fishing Instructor

Bed & Breakfast Proprietor

School Mistress (1984 - 1993)

PA to the HRH The Prince of Wales (1994 - 1997)

Education

Heathfield School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Institut Alpin Videmanette, Rougemount, Switzerland

Tiggy Pettifer Siblings

Zara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax

Sister

Harry Legge-Bourke

Brother

Tiggy Pettifer

Alexandra Shan Pettifer

Tiggy Pettifer Partner(s) Other Children

Tiggy Pettifer Children

Fred Pettifer

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)
with Charles Pettifer

Tom Pettifer

born 2002, age 14
with Charles Pettifer

Ed Pettifer

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Pettifer

Harry Pettifer

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Pettifer

Tiggy Pettifer Family

Tiggy Pettifer's parents:

Tiggy Pettifer's father was William Legge-Bourke Tiggy Pettifer's mother is Shan Legge-Bourke


Tiggy Pettifer's children:

Tiggy Pettifer's son is Fred Pettifer Tiggy Pettifer's son is Tom Pettifer Tiggy Pettifer's step-son is Ed Pettifer Tiggy Pettifer's step-son is Harry Pettifer


Tiggy Pettifer's current partners:

Tiggy Pettifer's husband is Charles Pettifer


Tiggy Pettifer's siblings:

Tiggy Pettifer's sister is Zara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Tiggy Pettifer's brother is Harry Legge-Bourke


Tiggy Pettifer's nieces and nephews:

Tiggy Pettifer's niece is Tamara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Tiggy Pettifer's nephew is Toby Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Tiggy Pettifer's niece is Natasha Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Tiggy Pettifer's nephew is Lochy Legge-Bourke Tiggy Pettifer's niece is Serena Legge-Bourke