How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Shan Legge-Bourke
Shan Legge-Bourke

Partners of 
Shan Legge-Bourke

William Legge-Bourke

Married

3 children together

1964 - 2009

Shan Legge-Bourke Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Elizabeth Shan Josephine Legge-Bourke

Maiden name

Elizabeth Bailey

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

10 Sep 1942

Occupations

Lady In Waiting To HRH The Princess Royal (1978 - 1998)

High Sheriff (1992)

Deputy Lieutenant (1998)

Invested as a Lieutenant, Royal Victorian Order in 1988
Shan Legge-Bourke

Hon. Elizabeth Shan Josephine Legge-Bourke

Age

74

Born

10 Sep 1942

Shan Legge-Bourke Partner(s) Other Children

Shan Legge-Bourke Children

Tiggy Pettifer

with William Legge-Bourke

Zara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax

born 1966, age 50
with William Legge-Bourke

Harry Legge-Bourke

born 1972, age 45
with William Legge-Bourke

Shan Legge-Bourke Family

Shan Legge-Bourke's children:

Shan Legge-Bourke's daughter is Tiggy Pettifer Shan Legge-Bourke's daughter is Zara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Shan Legge-Bourke's son is Harry Legge-Bourke


Shan Legge-Bourke's former partners:

Shan Legge-Bourke's former husband was William Legge-Bourke


Shan Legge-Bourke's grandchildren:

Shan Legge-Bourke's grandson is Fred Pettifer Shan Legge-Bourke's grandson is Tom Pettifer Shan Legge-Bourke's granddaughter is Tamara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Shan Legge-Bourke's grandson is Toby Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Shan Legge-Bourke's granddaughter is Natasha Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Shan Legge-Bourke's grandson is Lochy Legge-Bourke Shan Legge-Bourke's granddaughter is Serena Legge-Bourke


Shan Legge-Bourke's in laws:

Shan Legge-Bourke's son in law is Charles Pettifer Shan Legge-Bourke's daughter in law is Iona Legge-Bourke


Shan Legge-Bourke's former in laws:

Shan Legge-Bourke's former son in law is Richard Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax