How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


President Ronald Reagan
Partners of 
President Ronald Reagan

40th President of the United States of America
Actor
President Ronald Reagan

President Ronald Wilson Reagan

Age

93

Born

6 Feb 1911

Died

5 Jun 2004

President Ronald Reagan Bio Details

Full name

President Ronald Wilson Reagan

Also known as

Ronnie Reagan

"Dutch"

Gender

Male

Age

93

Date of birth

6 Feb 1911

Birth place

Tampico, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

5 Jun 2004

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Governor of California (1967 - 1975)

President of the United States of America (1981 - 1989)

He is the only divorcee to hold office of the President of the USA

Golden Globes

1957 - Hollywood Citizenship Award

President Ronald Reagan Siblings

Neil Reagan

Brother

Partners of 
President Ronald Reagan

Nancy Reagan

Married

2 children together

4 Mar 1952

Patricia Neal

Affair

affair from about 1949

Monica Lewis

Dated

dated from about 1949
until about 1949

Jane Wyman

Divorced

3 children together

married 26 Jan 1940
divorce 28 Jun 1949

President Ronald Reagan Children

President Ronald Reagan Partner(s) Other Children

Maureen Reagan

born 1941, died 2001, age 60
with Jane Wyman

Christine Reagan

born 1947, died 1947, age 0 days
with Jane Wyman

Patti Davis

born 1952, age 64
with Nancy Reagan

Ron Reagan

born 1958, age 58
with Nancy Reagan

Michael Reagan

born 1945, age 72
adopted with Jane Wyman

President Ronald Reagan Family

President Ronald Reagan's parents:

President Ronald Reagan's mother was Nelle Reagan President Ronald Reagan's father was Jack Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's children:

President Ronald Reagan's daughter is Patti Davis President Ronald Reagan's son is Ron Reagan President Ronald Reagan's daughter was Maureen Reagan President Ronald Reagan's daughter was Christine Reagan President Ronald Reagan's adopted son is Michael Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's current partners:

President Ronald Reagan's wife was Nancy Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's former partners:

President Ronald Reagan had an affair with Patricia Neal President Ronald Reagan's former wife was Jane Wyman President Ronald Reagan dated Monica Lewis


President Ronald Reagan's siblings:

President Ronald Reagan's brother was Neil Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's grandparents:

President Ronald Reagan's grandfather is Thomas Wilson President Ronald Reagan's grandmother is Mary Reagan President Ronald Reagan's grandfather was John Reagan President Ronald Reagan's grandmother was Jennie Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's great grandparents:

President Ronald Reagan's great grandfather was Michael O'Regan President Ronald Reagan's great grandmother was Catherine O'Regan   President Ronald Reagan's great great grandfather was Thomas O'Regan President Ronald Reagan's great great grandmother was Margaret O'Regan


President Ronald Reagan's grandchildren:

President Ronald Reagan's adopted granddaughter is Rita Revell President Ronald Reagan's adopted grandson is Cameron Reagan President Ronald Reagan's adopted granddaughter is Ashley Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's great uncles and aunts:

President Ronald Reagan's great aunt was Margaret Baldwin


President Ronald Reagan's in laws:

President Ronald Reagan's mother in law was Edith Davis President Ronald Reagan's father in law was Kenneth Robbins President Ronald Reagan's step-father in law was Dr Loyal Davis President Ronald Reagan's step-mother in law was Patsie Davis President Ronald Reagan's grandfather in law was John Robbins President Ronald Reagan's grandmother in law was Anne Ayres Robbins President Ronald Reagan's grandfather in law is Charles Luckett President Ronald Reagan's grandmother in law is Sarah Luckett President Ronald Reagan's step-brother in law is Richard Davis President Ronald Reagan's adopted brother in law is Richard Davis President Ronald Reagan's wife Nancy Reagan's aunt in law was Virginia Galbraith President Ronald Reagan's wife Nancy Reagan's uncle-by-marriage is Charles Galbriath President Ronald Reagan's son in law is Dennis Revell President Ronald Reagan's daughter in law is Doria Reagan


President Ronald Reagan's former in laws:

President Ronald Reagan's former father in law was Manning Mayfield President Ronald Reagan's former mother in law was Gladys Mayfield President Ronald Reagan's former son in law is David Sills President Ronald Reagan's former son in law is John Filippone President Ronald Reagan's former son in law is Paul Grilley


President Ronald Reagan FameChain Links

Presidents of the United States of America

1981 - 1989

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy 1961 - 1963

President George H W Bush 1989 - 1993

President Bill Clinton 1993 - 2001

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1957 - The 14th

1957

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1957

Paul Newman 1957

Kirk Douglas 1957

more...

Time Person of the Year

1980

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

President John F Kennedy 1961

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

more...

Time Person of the Year

1983

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

President John F Kennedy 1961

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

more...