How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dilys Jones
Dilys Jones

Partners of 
Dilys Jones

Alick Jones

Married

2 children together

Dilys Jones Bio Details

Full name

Dilys Louisa Jones

Maiden name

Dilys Louisa Newnes

Gender

Female

Dilys Jones

Dilys Louisa Jones

Dilys Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Dilys Jones Children

Nigel Jones

born 1940, age 77 (approx.)
with Alick Jones

Terry Jones

born 1942, age 75
with Alick Jones

Member of the Monty Python Team

Dilys Jones Family

Dilys Jones's children:

Dilys Jones's son is Terry Jones Dilys Jones's son is Nigel Jones


Dilys Jones's current partners:

Dilys Jones's husband is Alick Jones


Dilys Jones's grandchildren:

Dilys Jones's granddaughter is Sally Jones Dilys Jones's grandson is Bll Jones Dilys Jones's granddaughter is Siri Jones


Dilys Jones's in laws:

Dilys Jones's daughter in law is Anna Jones


Dilys Jones's former in laws:

Dilys Jones's former daughter in law is Alison Telfer