Divorced Relationship facts

Married 9 Dec 1961

Divorce 1976

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt

Sir Patrick Desmond William Cable-Alexander, 8th Baronet

Age

81

Born

Sunday 19 Apr 1936

Other Partners

Jane Cable-Alexander

Married

1 child together

1976

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Diana Cable-Alexander

Diana Frances Cable-Alexander

His Other Children

Fergus Cable-Alexander

born 1981, age 36
with Jane Cable-Alexander

Children Together

Melanie Cable-Alexander

born 1963, age 54

Louisa Cable-Alexander

born 1967, age 50

Her Other Children

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Patrick Desmond William Cable-Alexander, 8th Baronet

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Apr 1936

Trivia

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt Family

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's parents:

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's father is Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's mother is Mary Cable-Alexander


Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's children:

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's daughter is Melanie Cable-Alexander Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's daughter is Louisa Cable-Alexander Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's son is Fergus Cable-Alexander


Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's current partners:

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's wife is Jane Cable-Alexander


Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's former partners:

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's former wife is Diana Cable-Alexander


Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's grandchildren:

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's grandson is Jasper Cable-Alexander


Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's in laws:

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt's son in law is Martin Redwood


Diana Cable-Alexander
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Frances Cable-Alexander

Maiden name

Diana Frances Rogers

Gender

Female

Trivia

Diana Cable-Alexander Family

Diana Cable-Alexander's children:

Diana Cable-Alexander's daughter is Melanie Cable-Alexander Diana Cable-Alexander's daughter is Louisa Cable-Alexander


Diana Cable-Alexander's current partners:

Diana Cable-Alexander's husband is Brigadier David Edelsten


Diana Cable-Alexander's former partners:

Diana Cable-Alexander's former husband is Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt


Diana Cable-Alexander's grandchildren:

Diana Cable-Alexander's grandson is Jasper Cable-Alexander


Diana Cable-Alexander's in laws:

Diana Cable-Alexander's son in law is Martin Redwood


Diana Cable-Alexander's former in laws:

Diana Cable-Alexander's former father in law is Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt Diana Cable-Alexander's former mother in law is Mary Cable-Alexander