How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Bush
Elizabeth Bush

Partners of 
Elizabeth Bush

Prescott S Bush

Married

3 children together

1944

Elizabeth Bush Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Louise Bush

Maiden name

Elizabeth Louise Kauffman

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

19 Jun 1922

Elizabeth Bush

Elizabeth Louise Bush

Age

94

Born

19 Jun 1922

Elizabeth Bush Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Bush Children

Prescott S Bush III

born 1945, age 72 (approx.)
with Prescott S Bush

Kelsey Bush-Nadeau

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with Prescott S Bush

James L Bush

born 1955, age 62 (approx.)
with Prescott S Bush

Elizabeth Bush Family

Elizabeth Bush's children:

Elizabeth Bush's son is Prescott S Bush III Elizabeth Bush's son is Kelsey Bush-Nadeau Elizabeth Bush's son is James L Bush


Elizabeth Bush's current partners:

Elizabeth Bush's husband was Prescott S Bush


Elizabeth Bush's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Bush's granddaughter is Elizabeth Nadeau Elizabeth Bush's granddaughter is Kate Nadeau Elizabeth Bush's grandson is Prescott Nadeau Elizabeth Bush's grandson is William Nadeau Elizabeth Bush's granddaughter is Sarah Bush Richey Elizabeth Bush's grandson is Sam Bush


Elizabeth Bush's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Bush's great grandson is Draper Richey Elizabeth Bush's great grandson is George Richey


Elizabeth Bush's in laws:

Elizabeth Bush's brother in law is President George H W Bush Elizabeth Bush's sister in law-by-marriage is Barbara Bush Elizabeth Bush's father in law was Prescott Bush Elizabeth Bush's mother in law was Dorothy Bush Elizabeth Bush's step-mother in law is Martha Bush Elizabeth Bush's grandfather in law was Samuel P Bush Elizabeth Bush's grandmother in law was Flora Bush Elizabeth Bush's grandfather in law was George Herbert Walker Elizabeth Bush's grandmother in law was Lucretia Wear Walker Elizabeth Bush's sister in law is Nancy Ellis Elizabeth Bush's brother in law-by-marriage was Sandy Ellis II Elizabeth Bush's brother in law is Jonathan Bush Elizabeth Bush's sister in law-by-marriage is Josephine Bush Elizabeth Bush's brother in law is William Bush Elizabeth Bush's sister in law-by-marriage was Patricia Bush Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's uncle in law is Robert Bush Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's aunt in law is Mary House Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's aunt in law is Margaret Clement Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's uncle in law is James Bush Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's uncle in law is James W Walker Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's aunt in law is Nancy Walker Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's uncle in law is Louis Walker Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's uncle in law was George Herbert Walker Jr Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Walker Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's uncle in law is John M Walker Elizabeth Bush's husband Prescott S Bush's aunt-by-marriage is Elsie Walker Elizabeth Bush's daughter in law is Susan Bush


Elizabeth Bush's former in laws:

Elizabeth Bush's former daughter in law is Francesca Bush