How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Barbara Trentham
Barbara Trentham

Partners of 
Barbara Trentham

George Covington

Married

1998

John Cleese

Divorced

1 child together

married 15 Feb 1981
divorce 1990

Giles Trentham

Divorced

married 1967
divorce 1970

Barbara Trentham
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Lynn Trentham

Maiden name

Barbara Lynn Schilling

Also known as

Barbara Covington

Barbara Cleese

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Aug 1944

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

2 Aug 2013

Place of death

Northwestern Memorial Hospital., hicago, Illinois, USA

Cause of death

complications from leukemia

Occupations

Actress

Model

Artist

Education

Staples High School, Westport, Connecticut, United States

Mount Holyoke College, South Hadley, Massachusetts, United States

Ruskin School of Drawing and Fine Art, University of Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Barbara Trentham

Barbara Lynn Trentham

Age

68

Born

Sunday 27 Aug 1944

Died

2 Aug 2013

Barbara Trentham Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Trentham Children

Camilla Cleese

born 1984, age 33
with John Cleese

Trivia

Barbara Trentham Family

Barbara Trentham's children:

Barbara Trentham's daughter is Camilla Cleese


Barbara Trentham's current partners:

Barbara Trentham's husband was George Covington


Barbara Trentham's former partners:

Barbara Trentham's former husband is John Cleese Barbara Trentham's former husband is Giles Trentham


Barbara Trentham's former in laws:

Barbara Trentham's former father in law is Reginald Cleese Barbara Trentham's former mother in law was Muriel Cleese Barbara Trentham's former grandfather in law was John Cheese Barbara Trentham's former grandmother in law was Edith Cheese Barbara Trentham's former grandfather in law was Marwood Cross Barbara Trentham's former grandmother in law was Bessie Cross