How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth McShane
Ruth McShane

Partners of 
Ruth McShane

Ian McShane

Divorced

2 children together

married about May 1968
divorce 1976

Ruth McShane
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Valerie McShane

Maiden name

Ruth Valerie Post

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1944

Occupations

Model

Ruth McShane

Ruth Valerie McShane

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1944

Ruth McShane Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth McShane Children

Kate McShane

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Ian McShane

Morgan McShane

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Ian McShane

Trivia

Ruth McShane Family

Ruth McShane's children:

Ruth McShane's daughter is Kate McShane Ruth McShane's son is Morgan McShane


Ruth McShane's former partners:

Ruth McShane's former husband is Ian McShane


Ruth McShane's former in laws:

Ruth McShane's former father in law is Harry McShane Ruth McShane's former mother in law is Irene McShane