How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Mabel Mason
Mabel Mason

Partners of 
Mabel Mason

John Mason

Close Friendship

3 children together

close friendship from 1905

Mabel Mason
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel Mason

Maiden name

Mabel Hattersley Gaunt




Mabel Mason

Mabel Mason


Mabel Mason Partner(s) Other Children

Mabel Mason Children

Rex Mason

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Mason

Colin Mason

born 1907, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Mason

James Mason

born 1909, died 1984, age 75
with John Mason

British Hollywood Actor


Mabel Mason Family

Mabel Mason's children:

Mabel Mason's son was James Mason Mabel Mason's son was Rex Mason Mabel Mason's son was Colin Mason

Mabel Mason's former partners:

Mabel Mason had a close friendship with John Mason

Mabel Mason's grandchildren:

Mabel Mason's granddaughter was Portland Mason Shuyler Mabel Mason's grandson is Morgan Mason

Mabel Mason's great grandchildren:

Mabel Mason's great grandson is James Duke Mason

Mabel Mason's in laws:

Mabel Mason's daughter in law was Clarissa Kaye

Mabel Mason's former in laws:

Mabel Mason's former daughter in law was Pamela Mason