How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lavender Harington
Lavender Harington

Partners of 
Lavender Harington

John Harington

Married

3 children together

1941 - 1980

Lavender Harington
Bio Details

Full name

Lavender Cecilia Harington

Maiden name

Lavender Cecilia Denny

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Sep 1982

Lavender Harington

Lavender Cecilia Harington

Died

20 Sep 1982

Lavender Harington Partner(s) Other Children

Lavender Harington Children

Nicholas Harington

born 1942, age 75
with John Harington

David Harington

born 1944, age 73
with John Harington

Susan Harington

born 1948, age 69
with John Harington

Trivia

Lavender Harington Family

Lavender Harington's parents:

Lavender Harington's father was Ernest Denny Lavender Harington's mother was Lois Denny


Lavender Harington's children:

Lavender Harington's son is Nicholas Harington Lavender Harington's son is David Harington Lavender Harington's daughter is Susan Harington


Lavender Harington's former partners:

Lavender Harington's former husband was John Harington


Lavender Harington's grandparents:

Lavender Harington's grandfather was Edward Legge Lavender Harington's grandmother was Cordelia Legge


Lavender Harington's great grandparents:

Lavender Harington's great grandfather was William Legge, 4th Earl of Dartmouth Lavender Harington's great grandmother was Frances Legge, Countess of Dartmouth


Lavender Harington's grandchildren:

Lavender Harington's grandson is Kit Harington Lavender Harington's grandson is John Harington


Lavender Harington's great uncles and aunts:

Lavender Harington's great uncle was William Legge, 5th Earl of Dartmouth


Lavender Harington's first cousins once removed:

Lavender Harington's first cousin once removed was William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth


Lavender Harington's second cousins:

Lavender Harington's second cousin was Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth


Lavender Harington's in laws:

Lavender Harington's daughter in law is Deborah Harington