Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Dec 1981

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Age

85

Born

Thursday 27 Oct 1932

Other Partners

Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Divorced

3 children together

married 1966
divorce 1980

Françoise Dorléac

Broken Engagement

engaged from circa 1963
until circa 1963

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Celerier

Anne Celerier

His Other Children

Vincent Cassel

born 1966, age 50
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Top French Actor

Olivia Cassel

born 1967, died 1967, age under a year old (approx.)
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Rockin' Squat

born 1969, age 48
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Children Together

Cecile Cassel

born 1982, age 35

Her Other Children

Jean-Pierre Cassel
Bio Details

Full name

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Maiden name

Jean-Pierre Crochon

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Oct 1932

Birth place

Paris, France

Trivia

Jean-Pierre Cassel Family

Jean-Pierre Cassel's parents:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's father was George Crochon Jean-Pierre Cassel's mother was Louise-Marguerite Crochon


Jean-Pierre Cassel's children:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's son is Vincent Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's son is Rockin' Squat Jean-Pierre Cassel's daughter is Cecile Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's daughter was Olivia Cassel


Jean-Pierre Cassel's current partners:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's wife is Anne Celerier


Jean-Pierre Cassel's former partners:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's former wife is Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi Jean-Pierre Cassel is the former fiance of Françoise Dorléac


Jean-Pierre Cassel's grandchildren:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's granddaughter is Deva Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's granddaughter is Leonie Cassel


Jean-Pierre Cassel's former in laws:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's former daughter in law is Monica Bellucci


Anne Celerier
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Celerier

Also known as

Anne Cassel

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Anne Celerier Family

Anne Celerier's children:

Anne Celerier's step-son is Vincent Cassel Anne Celerier's daughter is Cecile Cassel Anne Celerier's step-son is Rockin' Squat Anne Celerier's step-daughter was Olivia Cassel


Anne Celerier's current partners:

Anne Celerier's husband is Jean-Pierre Cassel


Anne Celerier's in laws:

Anne Celerier's father in law was George Crochon Anne Celerier's mother in law was Louise-Marguerite Crochon