Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began 1996

Met on the set whilst filming 'The Apartment'.

Married 3 Aug 1999

Monte Carlo, Monaco

Divorce 26 Aug 2013

Top French Actor
Vincent Cassel

Vincent Cassel

Age

50

Born

Wednesday 23 Nov 1966

Other Partners

Tina Kunakey

Relationship

relationship began Jul 2016

Professional Partners

Vincent Cassel Siblings

Olivia Cassel

Sister

Rockin' Squat

Brother

Cecile Cassel

Half-sister

other parent: Anne Celerier

Other Partners

Claudio Basso

Divorced

married 3 Jan 1990
divorce 25 Jun 1994

Nicola Farron

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1990
until 1995

Telman Ismailov

Rumoured Romance

Professional Partners

Siblings

Italian Actress
Oldest ever Bond girl
Monica Bellucci

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Age

53

Born

Wednesday 30 Sep 1964

His Other Children

Children Together

Deva Cassel

born 2004, age 13

Leonie Cassel

born 2010, age 7

Her Other Children

Vincent Cassel
Bio Details

Full name

Vincent Cassel

Maiden name

Vincent Crochon

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Nov 1966

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actor

Usually does the voiceover for Hugh Grant's roles in French movie releases. Also the voice of Monsieur Robin Hood in Shrek.

Trivia

Vincent Cassel Family

Vincent Cassel's parents:

Vincent Cassel's father is Jean-Pierre Cassel Vincent Cassel's mother is Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi Vincent Cassel's step-mother is Anne Celerier


Vincent Cassel's children:

Vincent Cassel's daughter is Deva Cassel Vincent Cassel's daughter is Leonie Cassel


Vincent Cassel's current partners:

Vincent Cassel has a relationship with Tina Kunakey


Vincent Cassel's former partners:

Vincent Cassel's former wife is Monica Bellucci


Vincent Cassel's siblings:

Vincent Cassel's brother is Rockin' Squat Vincent Cassel's half-sister is Cecile Cassel Vincent Cassel's sister was Olivia Cassel


Vincent Cassel's grandparents:

Vincent Cassel's grandfather was George Crochon Vincent Cassel's grandmother was Louise-Marguerite Crochon


Vincent Cassel's former in laws:

Vincent Cassel's former father in law is Pasquale Bellucci Vincent Cassel's former mother in law is Brunella Bellucci


Vincent Cassel FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2001

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...

Monica Bellucci
Bio Details

Full name

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Sep 1964

Birth place

Selci Lama, Citta di Castello, Perugia, Umbria, Italy

Occupations

Model

Actress

Education

University of Perugia, Perugia, Italy

Liceo Classico Plinio il Giovane, (Pliny the Young High School) Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Some sources give Monica's parents' names as Luigi Bellucci and Maria Gustinelli. In a 2009 interview with the London Evening Standard Monica referred to her much loved parents as Pasquale and Brunella. Then in December 2014 MailOnline interviewed them and they were definitely called Pasquale and Brunella.
Her parents both say that Monica was ugly as a child but blossomed as she reached her teens.

Trivia

Monica Bellucci Family

Monica Bellucci's parents:

Monica Bellucci's father is Pasquale Bellucci Monica Bellucci's mother is Brunella Bellucci


Monica Bellucci's children:

Monica Bellucci's daughter is Deva Cassel Monica Bellucci's daughter is Leonie Cassel


Monica Bellucci's current partners:

Monica Bellucci is rumoured to have a romance with Telman Ismailov


Monica Bellucci's former partners:

Monica Bellucci's former husband is Vincent Cassel Monica Bellucci's former husband is Claudio Basso Monica Bellucci is the former fiance of Nicola Farron


Monica Bellucci's former in laws:

Monica Bellucci's former father in law is Jean-Pierre Cassel Monica Bellucci's former mother in law is Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi Monica Bellucci's former brother in law is Rockin' Squat Monica Bellucci's former half-sister in law is Cecile Cassel Monica Bellucci's former step-mother in law is Anne Celerier Monica Bellucci's former grandfather in law was George Crochon Monica Bellucci's former grandmother in law was Louise-Marguerite Crochon Monica Bellucci's former sister in law was Olivia Cassel Monica Bellucci's former father in law is Carlos Basso Monica Bellucci's former mother in law is Maria Teresa Basso Monica Bellucci's former sister in law is Alessandro Basso


Monica Bellucci FameChain Links

Bond Girls

2015

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...

Spectre - James Bond Film

Other people in this association:

Daniel Craig

Ralph Fiennes

Lea Seydoux 2015

more...