How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Merle Haas
Merle Haas

Partners of 
Merle Haas

Robert K Haas

Married

3 children together

Merle Haas Bio Details

Full name

Merle Haas

Maiden name

Merle Simon

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1897

Birth place

Portland, Oregon, USA

Date of death:

7 Jan 1985

Merle Haas

Merle Haas

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1897

Died

7 Jan 1985

Merle Haas Partner(s) Other Children

Merle Haas Children

Robert K Haas

born 1920 (bef.), died 1943, age 23 (approx.)
with Robert K Haas

Betty Pfister

born 1921, died 2011, age 90
with Robert K Haas

Pat Blum

born 1924, age 93 (approx.)
with Robert K Haas

Merle Haas Family

Merle Haas's children:

Merle Haas's son was Robert K Haas Merle Haas's daughter was Betty Pfister Merle Haas's daughter is Pat Blum


Merle Haas's current partners:

Merle Haas's husband was Robert K Haas


Merle Haas's grandchildren:

Merle Haas's granddaughter was Nancy Pfister Merle Haas's granddaughter is Suzanne Pfister Merle Haas's granddaughter is Christina Smith Merle Haas's granddaughter is Ellen Blum


Merle Haas's great grandchildren:

Merle Haas's great grandson is Daniel Kelso Merle Haas's great grandson is Arthur Kelso Merle Haas's great granddaughter is Juliana Pfister Merle Haas's great grandson is Tyler Smith Merle Haas's great grandson is Chase Smith


Merle Haas's in laws:

Merle Haas's son in law was Art Pfister