How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Barbara Womack
Barbara Womack

Partners of 
Barbara Womack

Bobby Womack

Divorced

1 child together

married Mar 1965
divorce circa 1970

Sam Cooke

Married

3 children together

1959

Barbara Womack
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Womack

Maiden name

Barbara Campbell

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Barbara Womack

Barbara Womack

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1936

Barbara Womack Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Womack Children

Tracy Cooke

with Sam Cooke

Linda Womack

born 1953, age 64
with Sam Cooke

Vincent Cooke

born 1962, died 1963, age 1 (approx.)
with Sam Cooke

Vincent Womack

born 1967 (ca.), died 1988, age 21 (approx.)
with Bobby Womack

Carla Cook

step-child with Sam Cooke

Trivia

Barbara Womack Family

Barbara Womack's children:

Barbara Womack's daughter is Linda Womack Barbara Womack's daughter is Tracy Cooke Barbara Womack's son was Vincent Cooke Barbara Womack's son was Vincent Womack Barbara Womack's step-daughter is Carla Cook


Barbara Womack's current partners:

Barbara Womack's husband was Sam Cooke


Barbara Womack's former partners:

Barbara Womack's former husband was Bobby Womack


Barbara Womack's in laws:

Barbara Womack's son in law was Cecil Womack Barbara Womack's father in law was Charles Cook Barbara Womack's mother in law was Annie Mae Cook Barbara Womack's step-mother in law was Rosetta Cook Barbara Womack's grandfather in law was Alex Cook Barbara Womack's grandmother in law was Hattie Cook Barbara Womack's half-brother in law is Clemmie Cook Barbara Womack's brother in law is L C Cook Barbara Womack's sister in law is Agnes Cook Barbara Womack's sister in law was Mary Cook Barbara Womack's sister in law is Hattie Cook Barbara Womack's brother in law is Charles Cook Jr. Barbara Womack's adopted brother in law is Willie B. Cook


Barbara Womack's former in laws:

Barbara Womack's former brother in law was Cecil Womack Barbara Womack's former brother in law was Harry Womack Barbara Womack's former father in law was Friendly Womack Barbara Womack's former mother in law was Naomi Womack Barbara Womack's former brother in law is Friendly Womack Jr Barbara Womack's former brother in law is Curtis Womack