How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annie Mae Cook
Annie Mae Cook

Partners of 
Annie Mae Cook

Charles Cook

Married

7 children together

15 Nov 1923

Annie Mae Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Mae Cook

Maiden name

Annie Mae Carl

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1902

Annie Mae Cook

Annie Mae Cook

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1902

Annie Mae Cook Partner(s) Other Children

Annie Mae Cook Children

L C Cook

born 1931 (aft.), age 86 (aft.)
with Charles Cook

Agnes Cook

born 1931 (aft.), age 86 (aft.)
with Charles Cook

Mary Cook

born 1931 (bef.), deceased, age 86 (bef.)
with Charles Cook

Hattie Cook

born 1931 (bef.), age 86 (bef.)
with Charles Cook

Charles Cook Jr.

born 1931 (bef.), age 86 (bef.)
with Charles Cook

Sam Cooke

born 1931, died 1964, age 33
with Charles Cook

American Gospel, R&B, Soul and Pop Singer

Willie B. Cook

born 1920, age 97 (approx.)
adopted with Charles Cook

Clemmie Cook

born 1919, age 98 (approx.)
step-child with Charles Cook

Trivia

Annie Mae Cook Family

Annie Mae Cook's children:

Annie Mae Cook's son was Sam Cooke Annie Mae Cook's son is L C Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter is Agnes Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter was Mary Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter is Hattie Cook Annie Mae Cook's son is Charles Cook Jr. Annie Mae Cook's step-son is Clemmie Cook Annie Mae Cook's adopted son is Willie B. Cook


Annie Mae Cook's current partners:

Annie Mae Cook's husband was Charles Cook


Annie Mae Cook's grandchildren:

Annie Mae Cook's granddaughter is Linda Womack Annie Mae Cook's granddaughter is Tracy Cooke Annie Mae Cook's granddaughter is Carla Cook Annie Mae Cook's grandson was Vincent Cooke


Annie Mae Cook's in laws:

Annie Mae Cook's father in law was Alex Cook Annie Mae Cook's mother in law was Hattie Cook Annie Mae Cook's daughter in law is Barbara Womack


Annie Mae Cook's former in laws:

Annie Mae Cook's former daughter in law was Dee Dee Cooke