Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Dec 1895

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet

Sir Oswald Mosley

Age

54

Born

Monday 29 Dec 1873

Died

21 Sep 1928

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katherine Mosley

Katherine Mosley

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1874

Died

1950

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Oswald Mosley

born 1896, died 1980, age 84

Major Edward Mosley

born 1899, died 1980, age 80 (approx.)

John Mosley

born 1901, died 1973, age 71

Her Other Children

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Oswald Mosley

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

Monday 29 Dec 1873

Date of death:

21 Sep 1928

Place of death

At his home, Hilton Lodge, Etwall, Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Trivia

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet Family

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's parents:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's father is Sir Oswald Mosley, 4th Baronet Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's mother is Elizabeth Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's children:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's son was Sir Oswald Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's son was Major Edward Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's son was John Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's current partners:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's wife was Katherine Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's grandchildren:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's grandson is Max Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's granddaughter was Vivien Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's grandson is Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's grandson is Michael Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's grandson is Alexander Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's great grandchildren:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's great grandson was Alexander Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's great grandson is Patrick Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's in laws:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's daughter in law was Diana Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's father in law was Captain Justinian Edwards-Heathcote Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's mother in law is Eleanor Edwards-Heathcote


Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's former in laws:

Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet's former daughter in law was Cynthia Mosley MP


Katherine Mosley
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Mosley

Maiden name

Katherine Maud Edwards-Heathcote

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1874

Date of death:

1950

Trivia

Katherine Mosley Family

Katherine Mosley's parents:

Katherine Mosley's father was Captain Justinian Edwards-Heathcote Katherine Mosley's mother is Eleanor Edwards-Heathcote


Katherine Mosley's children:

Katherine Mosley's son was Sir Oswald Mosley Katherine Mosley's son was Major Edward Mosley Katherine Mosley's son was John Mosley


Katherine Mosley's current partners:

Katherine Mosley's husband was Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet


Katherine Mosley's grandchildren:

Katherine Mosley's grandson is Max Mosley Katherine Mosley's granddaughter was Vivien Mosley Katherine Mosley's grandson is Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale Katherine Mosley's grandson is Michael Mosley Katherine Mosley's grandson is Alexander Mosley


Katherine Mosley's great grandchildren:

Katherine Mosley's great grandson was Alexander Mosley Katherine Mosley's great grandson is Patrick Mosley


Katherine Mosley's in laws:

Katherine Mosley's daughter in law was Diana Mitford Katherine Mosley's father in law is Sir Oswald Mosley, 4th Baronet Katherine Mosley's mother in law is Elizabeth Mosley


Katherine Mosley's former in laws:

Katherine Mosley's former daughter in law was Cynthia Mosley MP