How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Buydens
Anne Buydens

Partners of 
Anne Buydens

Kirk Douglas

Married

2 children together

29 May 1954

Anne Buydens
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Laure Buydens

Maiden name

Anne Laure Marx

Also known as

Hannelore Marx

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 May 1930

Birth place

Hanover, Germany

Occupations

Film Publicist

Became as US citizen in Nov 1959. Although born in Germany, Anne was a Belgian citizen.

Anne Buydens Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Buydens Children

Peter Douglas

born 1955, age 61
with Kirk Douglas

Eric Douglas

born 1958, died 2004, age 46
with Kirk Douglas

Kirk Douglas's Son

Joel Douglas

born 1943, age 74
step-child with Kirk Douglas

Michael Douglas

born 1944, age 72
step-child with Kirk Douglas

Hollywood Actor

Trivia

Anne Buydens Family

Anne Buydens's children:

Anne Buydens's step-son is Michael Douglas Anne Buydens's son is Peter Douglas Anne Buydens's son was Eric Douglas Anne Buydens's step-son is Joel Douglas


Anne Buydens's current partners:

Anne Buydens's husband is Kirk Douglas


Anne Buydens's grandchildren:

Anne Buydens's grandchild is Kelsey Douglas Anne Buydens's grandson is Tyler Douglas Anne Buydens's grandson is Ryan Douglas Anne Buydens's grandson is Jason Douglas


Anne Buydens's in laws:

Anne Buydens's father in law was Harry Demsky Anne Buydens's mother in law was Bertha Demsky Anne Buydens's grandfather in law is Daniel Danielovitch Anne Buydens's sister in law is Betty Demsky Anne Buydens's sister in law is Kay Demsky Anne Buydens's sister in law is Marion Demsky Anne Buydens's sister in law is Ida Demsky Anne Buydens's sister in law is Fritzi Demsky Anne Buydens's sister in law is Ruth Demsky Anne Buydens's husband Kirk Douglas's uncle in law was Avram Demsky Anne Buydens's daughter in law is Lisa Douglas