How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bertha Demsky
Bertha Demsky

Partners of 
Bertha Demsky

Harry Demsky

Married

7 children together

Bertha Demsky
Bio Details

Full name

Bertha Demsky

Maiden name

Bryna Sanglel

Also known as

Bertha Damielovitch

Bryna Damielovitch

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Birth place

Chavusy, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus

Date of death:

Dec 1958

Bertha Demsky

Bertha Demsky

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

Dec 1958

Bertha Demsky Partner(s) Other Children

Bertha Demsky Children

Betty Demsky

born 1910, age 107 (approx.)
with Harry Demsky

Kay Demsky

born 1912, age 105 (approx.)
with Harry Demsky

Marion Demsky

born 1914, age 103 (approx.)
with Harry Demsky

Kirk Douglas

born 1916, age 100
with Harry Demsky

Hollywood Actor Michael Douglas's Father

Ida Demsky

born 1918, age 99 (approx.)
with Harry Demsky

Fritzi Demsky

born 1918, age 99 (approx.)
with Harry Demsky

Ruth Demsky

born 1924, age 93 (approx.)
with Harry Demsky

Trivia

Bertha Demsky Family

Bertha Demsky's children:

Bertha Demsky's son is Kirk Douglas Bertha Demsky's daughter is Betty Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Kay Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Marion Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Ida Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Fritzi Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter is Ruth Demsky


Bertha Demsky's current partners:

Bertha Demsky's husband was Harry Demsky


Bertha Demsky's grandchildren:

Bertha Demsky's grandson is Michael Douglas Bertha Demsky's grandson is Joel Douglas Bertha Demsky's grandson is Peter Douglas Bertha Demsky's grandson was Eric Douglas


Bertha Demsky's great grandchildren:

Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Cameron Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Dylan Douglas Bertha Demsky's great granddaughter is Carys Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandchild is Kelsey Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Tyler Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Ryan Douglas Bertha Demsky's great grandson is Jason Douglas


Bertha Demsky's in laws:

Bertha Demsky's father in law is Daniel Danielovitch Bertha Demsky's brother in law was Avram Demsky Bertha Demsky's daughter in law is Anne Buydens


Bertha Demsky's former in laws:

Bertha Demsky's former daughter in law was Diana Douglas Webster