How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harry Demsky
Partner of 
Harry Demsky

Harry Demsky

Herschel Demsky

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1884

Harry Demsky
Bio Details

Full name

Herschel Demsky

Maiden name

Herschel Danielovitch

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1884

Birth place

Chavusy, Mahilyow Voblast, Belarus

Occupations

Horse Trader

Ragman

Harry Demsky Siblings

Avram Demsky

Brother

Partners of 
Harry Demsky

Bertha Demsky

Married

7 children together

Harry Demsky Children

Betty Demsky

born 1910, age 107 (approx.)
with Bertha Demsky

Kay Demsky

born 1912, age 105 (approx.)
with Bertha Demsky

Marion Demsky

born 1914, age 103 (approx.)
with Bertha Demsky

Kirk Douglas

born 1916, age 100
with Bertha Demsky

Hollywood Actor Michael Douglas's Father

Ida Demsky

born 1918, age 99 (approx.)
with Bertha Demsky

Fritzi Demsky

born 1918, age 99 (approx.)
with Bertha Demsky

Ruth Demsky

born 1924, age 93 (approx.)
with Bertha Demsky

Harry Demsky Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Harry Demsky Family

Harry Demsky's parents:

Harry Demsky's father is Daniel Danielovitch


Harry Demsky's children:

Harry Demsky's son is Kirk Douglas Harry Demsky's daughter is Betty Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Kay Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Marion Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Ida Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Fritzi Demsky Harry Demsky's daughter is Ruth Demsky


Harry Demsky's current partners:

Harry Demsky's wife was Bertha Demsky


Harry Demsky's siblings:

Harry Demsky's brother was Avram Demsky


Harry Demsky's grandchildren:

Harry Demsky's grandson is Michael Douglas Harry Demsky's grandson is Joel Douglas Harry Demsky's grandson is Peter Douglas Harry Demsky's grandson was Eric Douglas


Harry Demsky's great grandchildren:

Harry Demsky's great grandson is Cameron Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Dylan Douglas Harry Demsky's great granddaughter is Carys Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandchild is Kelsey Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Tyler Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Ryan Douglas Harry Demsky's great grandson is Jason Douglas


Harry Demsky's in laws:

Harry Demsky's daughter in law is Anne Buydens


Harry Demsky's former in laws:

Harry Demsky's former daughter in law was Diana Douglas Webster