How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Diana Douglas Webster
Diana Douglas Webster

Partners of 
Diana Douglas Webster

Donald Webster

Married

28 Dec 2002

Bill Darrid

Married

14 Dec 1956

Kirk Douglas

Divorced

2 children together

married 2 Nov 1943
divorce 8 Feb 1950

Diana Douglas Webster
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Love Douglas Webster

Maiden name

Diana Love Dill

Also known as

Diana Webster

Diana Douglas

Diana Dill Darrid Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 22 Jan 1923

Birth place

Devonshire, Bermuda

Date of death:

4 Jul 2015

Place of death

The Motion Picture & Television Country House and Hospital in Woodland Hills, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

At one stage in her life was known as Diana Dill Darrid Douglas

Diana Douglas Webster Siblings

Ruth Crockett

Sister

Thomas Newbold Dill

Brother

Sir Bayard Dill

Brother

Lawrence Dill

Brother

Helen Dill

Sister

Frances Rapalje Dill

Sister

Actress wife of Kirk Douglas
Diana Douglas Webster

Diana Love Douglas Webster

Age

92

Born

Monday 22 Jan 1923

Died

4 Jul 2015

Diana Douglas Webster Partner(s) Other Children

Diana Douglas Webster Children

Joel Douglas

born 1943, age 74
with Kirk Douglas

Michael Douglas

born 1944, age 73
with Kirk Douglas

Hollywood Actor

Trivia

Diana Douglas Webster Family

Diana Douglas Webster's parents:

Diana Douglas Webster's father was Colonel Thomas Dill OBE Diana Douglas Webster's mother was Ruth Rapalje


Diana Douglas Webster's children:

Diana Douglas Webster's son is Michael Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's son is Joel Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's current partners:

Diana Douglas Webster's husband was Bill Darrid Diana Douglas Webster's husband was Donald Webster


Diana Douglas Webster's former partners:

Diana Douglas Webster's former husband is Kirk Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's siblings:

Diana Douglas Webster's sister was Ruth Crockett Diana Douglas Webster's brother was Thomas Newbold Dill Diana Douglas Webster's brother was Sir Bayard Dill Diana Douglas Webster's brother is Lawrence Dill Diana Douglas Webster's sister is Helen Dill Diana Douglas Webster's sister is Frances Rapalje Dill


Diana Douglas Webster's nieces and nephews:

Diana Douglas Webster's niece was Mary Lea Johnson Richards Diana Douglas Webster's niece is Elaine Johnson Wold Diana Douglas Webster's nephew is J Seward Johnson Jr


Diana Douglas Webster's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Diana Douglas Webster's great nephew is Keith C Wold Jr Diana Douglas Webster's great niece is Diana J Wold Diana Douglas Webster's great nephew is J Seward Johnson III Diana Douglas Webster's great niece is Clelia Johnson


Diana Douglas Webster's grandparents:

Diana Douglas Webster's grandfather is Thomas Newbold Dill Diana Douglas Webster's grandmother is Mary Lea Dill


Diana Douglas Webster's grandchildren:

Diana Douglas Webster's grandson is Cameron Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's grandson is Dylan Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's granddaughter is Carys Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's in laws:

Diana Douglas Webster's daughter in law was Jo Ann Savitt


Diana Douglas Webster's former in laws:

Diana Douglas Webster's former father in law was Harry Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former mother in law was Bertha Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former grandfather in law is Daniel Danielovitch Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Betty Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Kay Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Marion Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Ida Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Fritzi Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Ruth Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former husband Kirk Douglas's uncle in law was Avram Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Patricia Reid-Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Judith Corso Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Susan Jorgenson Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Diandra Douglas