How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kirk Douglas
Partners of 
Kirk Douglas

Hollywood Actor
Michael Douglas's Father
Kirk Douglas

Kirk Douglas

Age

100

Born

9 Dec 1916

Kirk Douglas Bio Details

Full name

Kirk Douglas

Maiden name

Issur Danielovitch

Also known as

Izzy Demsky

Issur Demsky

Kirk Demsky

Gender

Male

Age

100

Date of birth

9 Dec 1916

Birth place

Amsterdam, New York, USA

Occupations

Actor

Appeared in a 1996 episode of The Simpsons as Chester J Lampwick.

Oscars

1996 - Honorary Award

Golden Globes

1957 - Best Actor - Lust for Life
1968 - Cecil B DeMille Award

Kirk Douglas Siblings

Betty Demsky

Sister

Kay Demsky

Sister

Marion Demsky

Sister

Ida Demsky

Sister

Fritzi Demsky

Sister

Ruth Demsky

Sister

Partners of 
Kirk Douglas

Anne Buydens

Married

2 children together

29 May 1954

Pier Angeli

Broken Engagement

engaged from about Dec 1952
until about 1953

Marlene Dietrich

Affair

affair from circa 1950

Monica Lewis

Dated

dated from about 1949
until about 1949

Diana Douglas Webster

Divorced

2 children together

married 2 Nov 1943
divorce 8 Feb 1950

Rita Hayworth

Relationship

Patricia Neal

Relationship

Irene Wrightsman

Relationship

Kirk Douglas Children

Kirk Douglas Partner(s) Other Children

Joel Douglas

born 1943, age 74
with Diana Douglas Webster

Michael Douglas

born 1944, age 72
with Diana Douglas Webster

Hollywood Actor

Peter Douglas

born 1955, age 61
with Anne Buydens

Eric Douglas

born 1958, died 2004, age 46
with Anne Buydens

Kirk Douglas's Son

Kirk Douglas Family

Kirk Douglas's parents:

Kirk Douglas's father was Harry Demsky Kirk Douglas's mother was Bertha Demsky


Kirk Douglas's children:

Kirk Douglas's son is Michael Douglas Kirk Douglas's son is Joel Douglas Kirk Douglas's son is Peter Douglas Kirk Douglas's son was Eric Douglas


Kirk Douglas's current partners:

Kirk Douglas had a relationship with Rita Hayworth Kirk Douglas had a relationship with Patricia Neal Kirk Douglas's wife is Anne Buydens


Kirk Douglas's former partners:

Kirk Douglas had an affair with Marlene Dietrich Kirk Douglas's former wife was Diana Douglas Webster Kirk Douglas dated Monica Lewis Kirk Douglas is the former fiance of Pier Angeli Kirk Douglas had a relationship with Irene Wrightsman


Kirk Douglas's siblings:

Kirk Douglas's sister is Betty Demsky Kirk Douglas's sister is Kay Demsky Kirk Douglas's sister is Marion Demsky Kirk Douglas's sister is Ida Demsky Kirk Douglas's sister is Fritzi Demsky Kirk Douglas's sister is Ruth Demsky


Kirk Douglas's grandparents:

Kirk Douglas's grandfather is Daniel Danielovitch


Kirk Douglas's grandchildren:

Kirk Douglas's grandson is Cameron Douglas Kirk Douglas's grandson is Dylan Douglas Kirk Douglas's granddaughter is Carys Douglas Kirk Douglas's grandchild is Kelsey Douglas Kirk Douglas's grandson is Tyler Douglas Kirk Douglas's grandson is Ryan Douglas Kirk Douglas's grandson is Jason Douglas


Kirk Douglas's uncles and aunts:

Kirk Douglas's uncle was Avram Demsky


Kirk Douglas's in laws:

Kirk Douglas's daughter in law was Jo Ann Savitt Kirk Douglas's daughter in law is Lisa Douglas


Kirk Douglas's former in laws:

Kirk Douglas's former father in law was Colonel Thomas Dill OBE Kirk Douglas's former mother in law was Ruth Rapalje Kirk Douglas's former grandfather in law is Thomas Newbold Dill Kirk Douglas's former grandmother in law is Mary Lea Dill Kirk Douglas's former sister in law was Ruth Johnson Kirk Douglas's former brother in law was Thomas Newbold Dill Kirk Douglas's former brother in law was Sir Bayard Dill Kirk Douglas's former brother in law is Lawrence Dill Kirk Douglas's former sister in law is Helen Dill Kirk Douglas's former sister in law is Frances Rapalje Dill Kirk Douglas's former daughter in law is Patricia Reid-Douglas Kirk Douglas's former daughter in law is Judith Corso Kirk Douglas's former daughter in law is Susan Jorgenson Kirk Douglas's former daughter in law is Diandra Douglas


Kirk Douglas FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1962

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Screen Legends 1950's

Other people in this association:

James Mason

Princess Grace of Monaco

Humphrey Bogart

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1996

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Academy Award Winners 1996 - The 68th

1996

Other people in this association:

Nicolas Cage 1996

Susan Sarandon 1996

Kevin Spacey CBE 1996

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1968 - The 25th

1968

Other people in this association:

Dustin Hoffman 1968

Richard Harris 1968

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1968

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1957 - The 14th

1957

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1957

President Ronald Reagan 1957

Paul Newman 1957

more...