How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Pfister
Betty Pfister

Partners of 
Betty Pfister

Art Pfister

Married

3 children together

16 Apr 1954

Betty Pfister
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Pfister

Maiden name

Elizabeth Haas

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Saturday 23 Jul 1921

Birth place

Great Neck, New York, USa

Date of death:

17 Nov 2011

Place of death

Aspen, Colorado, USA

Betty Pfister Siblings

Robert K Haas

Brother

Pat Blum

Sister

Betty Pfister

Elizabeth Pfister

Age

90

Born

Saturday 23 Jul 1921

Died

17 Nov 2011

Betty Pfister Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Pfister Children

Suzanne Pfister

born 1954, age 63
with Art Pfister

Nancy Pfister

born 1956, died 2014, age 57
with Art Pfister

Christina Smith

born 1959, age 58
with Art Pfister

Trivia

Betty Pfister Family

Betty Pfister's parents:

Betty Pfister's father was Robert K Haas Betty Pfister's mother was Merle Haas


Betty Pfister's children:

Betty Pfister's daughter was Nancy Pfister Betty Pfister's daughter is Suzanne Pfister Betty Pfister's daughter is Christina Smith


Betty Pfister's current partners:

Betty Pfister's husband was Art Pfister


Betty Pfister's siblings:

Betty Pfister's brother was Robert K Haas Betty Pfister's sister is Pat Blum


Betty Pfister's nieces and nephews:

Betty Pfister's niece is Ellen Blum


Betty Pfister's grandchildren:

Betty Pfister's grandson is Daniel Kelso Betty Pfister's grandson is Arthur Kelso Betty Pfister's granddaughter is Juliana Pfister Betty Pfister's grandson is Tyler Smith Betty Pfister's grandson is Chase Smith


Betty Pfister's in laws:

Betty Pfister's father in law was Willard Pfister Betty Pfister's mother in law was Johanna Pfister Betty Pfister's sister in law is Rubie Pfister Betty Pfister's sister in law is Pearl Pfister Betty Pfister's son in law is Douglas Kelso