Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1968

Harold Izzard

Harold John Izzard

Other Partners

Kate Izzard

Married

1968 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Izzard

Dorothy Ella Izzard

Died

Mar 1968

His Other Children

Children Together

Mark Izzard

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)

Eddie Izzard

born 1962, age 56

Successful Stand Up Comedian

Her Other Children

Harold Izzard
Bio Details

Full name

Harold John Izzard

Gender

Male

Occupations

Accountant

Trivia

Harold Izzard Family

Harold Izzard's children:

Harold Izzard's son is Eddie Izzard Harold Izzard's son is Mark Izzard


Harold Izzard's current partners:

Harold Izzard's wife is Kate Izzard


Harold Izzard's former partners:

Harold Izzard's former wife was Dorothy Izzard


Dorothy Izzard
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Ella Izzard

Maiden name

Dorothy Chacksfield

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Mar 1968

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Midwife

Trivia

Dorothy Izzard Family

Dorothy Izzard's children:

Dorothy Izzard's son is Eddie Izzard Dorothy Izzard's son is Mark Izzard


Dorothy Izzard's former partners:

Dorothy Izzard's former husband is Harold Izzard