How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Iona Legge-Bourke
Iona Legge-Bourke

Partners of 
Iona Legge-Bourke

Harry Legge-Bourke

Married

2 children together

9 Dec 2000

Iona Legge-Bourke Bio Details

Full name

Iona Charlotte Legge-Bourke

Maiden name

Iona Maclean

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

20 Mar 1969

Occupations

Welsh Guards Officer (1992)

Harry held the office of Page of Honour to HM Queen Elizabeth II between 1985 and 1987
Iona Legge-Bourke

Iona Charlotte Legge-Bourke

Age

48

Born

20 Mar 1969

Iona Legge-Bourke Partner(s) Other Children

Iona Legge-Bourke Children

Lochy Legge-Bourke

born 2003, age 13
with Harry Legge-Bourke

Serena Legge-Bourke

born 2008, age 8
with Harry Legge-Bourke

Iona Legge-Bourke Family

Iona Legge-Bourke's parents:

Iona Legge-Bourke's father is Lachlan Maclean Iona Legge-Bourke's mother is Sarah Maclean


Iona Legge-Bourke's children:

Iona Legge-Bourke's son is Lochy Legge-Bourke Iona Legge-Bourke's daughter is Serena Legge-Bourke


Iona Legge-Bourke's current partners:

Iona Legge-Bourke's husband is Harry Legge-Bourke


Iona Legge-Bourke's grandparents:

Iona Legge-Bourke's grandfather was Arthur Corbett Iona Legge-Bourke's grandmother is Eleanor Cardiff Iona Legge-Bourke's grandfather is Gordon Maclean


Iona Legge-Bourke's former step-grandparents:

Iona Legge-Bourke's former step-grandmother is April Ashley MBE


Iona Legge-Bourke's uncles and aunts:

Iona Legge-Bourke's uncle is John Corbett Iona Legge-Bourke's aunt-by-marriage is Claire Corbett


Iona Legge-Bourke's cousins:

Iona Legge-Bourke's cousin is Jason Corbett Iona Legge-Bourke's cousin is Joanna Ross Iona Legge-Bourke's cousin is Jonathan Corbett Iona Legge-Bourke's cousin is Soay Corbett


Iona Legge-Bourke's first cousins once removed:

Iona Legge-Bourke's first cousin once removed is Alexander Corbett Iona Legge-Bourke's first cousin once removed is Jack Corbett Iona Legge-Bourke's first cousin once removed is Archie Ross


Iona Legge-Bourke's in laws:

Iona Legge-Bourke's sister in law is Tiggy Pettifer Iona Legge-Bourke's father in law was William Legge-Bourke Iona Legge-Bourke's mother in law is Shan Legge-Bourke Iona Legge-Bourke's brother in law-by-marriage is Charles Pettifer Iona Legge-Bourke's sister in law is Zara Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax