How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eleanor Cardiff
Eleanor Cardiff

Partners of 
Eleanor Cardiff

Arthur Corbett

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Jun 1945
divorce 1962

Eleanor Cardiff
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Mary Cardiff

Also known as

Baroness Eleanor Corbett

Lady Eleanor Corbett

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Jun 1921

Eleanor Cardiff

Eleanor Mary Cardiff

Age

96

Born

Saturday 25 Jun 1921

Eleanor Cardiff Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Cardiff Children

John Corbett

born 1947, age 70
with Arthur Corbett

Sarah Maclean

born 1949, age 68
with Arthur Corbett

Unknown

born 1953, age 64
with Arthur Corbett

Unknown

born 1958, age 59
with Arthur Corbett

Unknown

born 1964, age 53
with Unknown

Trivia

Eleanor Cardiff Family

Eleanor Cardiff's children:

Eleanor Cardiff's son is John Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's child is Sarah Maclean


Eleanor Cardiff's former partners:

Eleanor Cardiff's former husband was Arthur Corbett


Eleanor Cardiff's grandchildren:

Eleanor Cardiff's grandson is Jason Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's granddaughter is Joanna Ross Eleanor Cardiff's grandson is Jonathan Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's granddaughter is Soay Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's granddaughter is Iona Legge-Bourke


Eleanor Cardiff's great grandchildren:

Eleanor Cardiff's great grandson is Alexander Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's great grandson is Jack Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's great grandson is Archie Ross Eleanor Cardiff's great grandson is Lochy Legge-Bourke Eleanor Cardiff's great granddaughter is Serena Legge-Bourke


Eleanor Cardiff's in laws:

Eleanor Cardiff's daughter in law is Claire Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's son in law is Lachlan Maclean


Eleanor Cardiff's former in laws:

Eleanor Cardiff's former daughter in law is Sandie Corbett Eleanor Cardiff's former daughter in law is Jane Corbett