How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ada Cartmell
Ada Cartmell

Partners of 
Ada Cartmell

Bernie Cartmell

Married

1965 (ca.)

Fred Jamieson

Married

6 children together

Ada Cartmell Bio Details

Full name

Ada Cartmell

Maiden name

Ada Brown

Also known as

Ada Jamieson

Gender

Female

Occupations

Factory Worker

Ada Cartmell

Ada Cartmell

Ada Cartmell Partner(s) Other Children

Ada Cartmell Children

Ivor Jamieson

born 1935 (aft.), age 82 (aft.)
with Fred Jamieson

Marjorie Jamieson

born 1935 (aft.), age 82 (aft.)
with Fred Jamieson

Roddy Jamieson

born 1935 (bef.), age 82 (bef.)
with Fred Jamieson

Theresa Jamieson

born 1935 (bef.), age 82 (bef.)
with Fred Jamieson

Freddie Jamieson

born 1935 (bef.), age 82 (bef.)
with Fred Jamieson

April Ashley MBE

born 1935, age 82
with Fred Jamieson

Ada Cartmell Family

Ada Cartmell's children:

Ada Cartmell's daughter is April Ashley MBE Ada Cartmell's son is Ivor Jamieson Ada Cartmell's daughter is Marjorie Jamieson Ada Cartmell's son is Roddy Jamieson Ada Cartmell's daughter is Theresa Jamieson Ada Cartmell's son is Freddie Jamieson


Ada Cartmell's current partners:

Ada Cartmell's husband is Bernie Cartmell Ada Cartmell's husband was Fred Jamieson


Ada Cartmell's former in laws:

Ada Cartmell's former son in law was Arthur Corbett