How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Christabel Holland
Christabel Holland

Partners of 
Christabel Holland

Jools Holland OBE

Married

1 child together

Aug 2005

Ned Lambton

Divorced

1 child together

married 1983
divorce 1995

Christabel Holland Bio Details

Full name

Christabel Mary Holland

Maiden name

Christabel McEwen

Also known as

Lady Of Durham

Lady Christabel Lambton

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

2 Jun 1962

Occupations

Sculptor

Christabel's great-grandfather, John Jacob Astor IV, was one of the passengers who died on the Titanic after helping his pregnant wife into lifeboat number 4.

Christabel Holland Siblings

Flora Mason

Sister

Samantha Mary McEwen

Sister

Adam Hugo McEwen

Brother

Christabel Holland

Christabel Mary Holland

Age

54

Born

2 Jun 1962

Christabel Holland Partner(s) Other Children

Christabel Holland Children

Fred Lambton

born 1985, age 31
with Ned Lambton

Mabel Holland

born 1990, age 26
with Jools Holland OBE

George Holland

step-child with Jools Holland OBE

Rosie Holland

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with Jools Holland OBE

Christabel Holland Family

Christabel Holland's parents:

Christabel Holland's father was Rory McEwen Christabel Holland's mother is Romana McEwen


Christabel Holland's children:

Christabel Holland's son is Fred Lambton Christabel Holland's daughter is Mabel Holland Christabel Holland's step-son is George Holland Christabel Holland's step-daughter is Rosie Holland


Christabel Holland's current partners:

Christabel Holland's husband is Jools Holland OBE


Christabel Holland's former partners:

Christabel Holland's former husband is Ned Lambton


Christabel Holland's siblings:

Christabel Holland's sister is Flora Mason Christabel Holland's sister is Samantha Mary McEwen Christabel Holland's brother is Adam Hugo McEwen


Christabel Holland's grandparents:

Christabel Holland's grandmother was Alice Astor Christabel Holland's grandfather is Raimund von Hofmannsthal Christabel Holland's grandfather was Sir John McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Baronet McEwen Christabel Holland's grandmother was Bridget Mary McEwen


Christabel Holland's great grandparents:

Christabel Holland's great grandfather was John Jacob Astor IV Christabel Holland's great grandmother was Ava Loel Astor Christabel Holland's great grandfather was Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Christabel Holland's great grandmother was Gertrud Von Hofmannsthal Christabel Holland's great grandfather was Rt. Hon. Sir Francis Oswald Lindley Christabel Holland's great grandmother was Etheldreada Mary Lindley   Christabel Holland's great great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Jr Christabel Holland's great great grandmother was Caroline Astor   Christabel Holland's 3x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Christabel Holland's 3x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Christabel Holland's 4x great grandfather is John Armstrong Christabel Holland's 4x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Christabel Holland's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Christabel Holland's 5x great grandfather was Johann Astor Christabel Holland's 5x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Christabel Holland's former step-grandparents:

Christabel Holland's former step-grandfather was David Pleydell-Bouverie Christabel Holland's former step-grandfather is Philip Harding Christabel Holland's former step-grandfather was Prince Serge Obolensky


Christabel Holland's uncles and aunts:

Christabel Holland's uncle was Sir James Napier Finnie McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 2nd Baronet Christabel Holland's uncle was Sir Robert Lindley McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 3rd Baronet Christabel Holland's aunt was Baroness Christian Mary Hesketh Christabel Holland's uncle is Alexander Dundas McEwen Christabel Holland's uncle was David Fraser McEwen Christabel Holland's uncle is John Sebastian McEwen Christabel Holland's uncle is Ivan Obolensky Christabel Holland's aunt is Sylvia Obolensky Christabel Holland's aunt is Alice Harding


Christabel Holland's great uncles and aunts:

Christabel Holland's great aunt was Christine Von Hofmannsthal Christabel Holland's great uncle was Franz Von Hofmannsthal Christabel Holland's great uncle was William Vincent Astor Christabel Holland's great uncle was John Jacob Astor VI


Christabel Holland's in laws:

Christabel Holland's father in law is Derek Holland Christabel Holland's mother in law is June Holland Christabel Holland's grandfather in law was Percy Holland Christabel Holland's grandmother in law was Ena Holland Christabel Holland's brother in law is Richard Holland Christabel Holland's brother in law is Christopher Holland Christabel Holland's husband Jools Holland OBE's uncle in law is Brian Holland Christabel Holland's husband Jools Holland OBE's aunt in law is Barbara Holland