How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nicola Sykes
Nicola Sykes

Partners of 
Nicola Sykes

Adrian Sykes

Married

5 children together

11 Jun 1970

Nicola Sykes
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Nicola Mary Caroline Sykes

Maiden name

Nicola Buxton

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 07 Jul 1947

Nicola Sykes Siblings

Christina Barnes

Half-sister

other parent: Samuel Buxton

Timothy Buxton

Brother

Lucinda Buxton

Sister

Veronica Williams-Wynne

Sister

Aubrey Buxton

Brother

Victoria Alderman

Sister

Nicola Sykes

Hon. Nicola Mary Caroline Sykes

Age

70

Born

Monday 07 Jul 1947

Nicola Sykes Partner(s) Other Children

Nicola Sykes Children

Eleanor Sykes

born 1972, age 45
with Adrian Sykes

Samuel Sykes

born 1974, age 43
with Adrian Sykes

Miranda Sykes

born 1982, age 35
with Adrian Sykes

Daisy Sykes

born 1985, died 1985, age under a year old (approx.)
with Adrian Sykes

Pandora Sykes

born 1987, age 30
with Adrian Sykes

Trivia

Nicola Sykes Family

Nicola Sykes's parents:

Nicola Sykes's father was Aubrey Buxton Nicola Sykes's mother was Pamela Buxton Nicola Sykes's step-mother is Kathleen Buxton


Nicola Sykes's former step-parents:

Nicola Sykes's former step-father is Samuel Buxton


Nicola Sykes's children:

Nicola Sykes's daughter is Eleanor Sykes Nicola Sykes's son is Samuel Sykes Nicola Sykes's daughter is Miranda Sykes Nicola Sykes's daughter was Daisy Sykes Nicola Sykes's daughter is Pandora Sykes


Nicola Sykes's current partners:

Nicola Sykes's husband is Adrian Sykes


Nicola Sykes's siblings:

Nicola Sykes's half-sister is Christina Barnes Nicola Sykes's brother is Timothy Buxton Nicola Sykes's sister is Lucinda Buxton Nicola Sykes's sister is Veronica Williams-Wynne Nicola Sykes's brother is Aubrey Buxton Nicola Sykes's sister is Victoria Alderman


Nicola Sykes's nieces and nephews:

Nicola Sykes's niece is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Nicola Sykes's niece is Alexandra Scrimgeour Nicola Sykes's nephew is Edward Buxton Nicola Sykes's niece is Emma Buxton Nicola Sykes's niece is Olivia Buxton Nicola Sykes's nephew is Henry Buxton


Nicola Sykes's grandparents:

Nicola Sykes's grandfather was Henry Birkin Nicola Sykes's grandmother was Audrey Menzies


Nicola Sykes's great grandparents:

Nicola Sykes's great grandfather was Thomas Birkin Nicola Sykes's great grandmother was Margaret Birkin


Nicola Sykes's former step-grandparents:

Nicola Sykes's former step-grandfather was Stewart Menzies Nicola Sykes's former step-grandfather was Niall Chaplin Nicola Sykes's former step-grandfather was Edward Hay


Nicola Sykes's grandchildren:

Nicola Sykes's granddaughter is Poppy Sykes Nicola Sykes's granddaughter is Matlida Sykes


Nicola Sykes's uncles and aunts:

Nicola Sykes's aunt was Sara Smith


Nicola Sykes's great uncles and aunts:

Nicola Sykes's great uncle was Thomas Birkin Nicola Sykes's great aunt was Margaret Birkin Nicola Sykes's great uncle was Charles Birkin


Nicola Sykes's cousins:

Nicola Sykes's cousin is Evan Hanbury Nicola Sykes's cousin is Tim Hanbury


Nicola Sykes's first cousins once removed:

Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is Susanna Stourton Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is James Hanbury Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is William Hanbury Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is Sophie Hanbury Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is Marina Lambton Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is Rose Cholmondeley Nicola Sykes's first cousin once removed is David Hanbury


Nicola Sykes's in laws:

Nicola Sykes's daughter in law is Anna Sykes