How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Aubrey Buxton
Partners of 
Aubrey Buxton

Aubrey Buxton

Major Aubrey Leland Oakes Buxton

Age

91

Born

Monday 15 Jul 1918

Died

1 Sep 2009

Aubrey Buxton
Bio Details

Full name

Major Aubrey Leland Oakes Buxton

Also known as

Baron Aubrey Buxton

Major Aubrey Buxton, Baron Buxton Of Alsa

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Monday 15 Jul 1918

Date of death:

1 Sep 2009

Occupations

Bodybuilder

Author

Television Network Director (1958 - 1988)

Extra Equerry to The Duke of Edinburgh (1964)

High Sheriff (1972)

Deputy Lieutenant (1975 - 1985)

Education

Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Aubrey Buxton

Kathleen Buxton

Married

15 Jul 1988

Pamela Buxton

Married

6 children together

1946 - 1983 (ca.)

Aubrey Buxton Children

Nicola Sykes

born 1947, age 70
with Pamela Buxton

Timothy Buxton

born 1948, age 68
with Pamela Buxton

Lucinda Buxton

born 1950, age 67
with Pamela Buxton

Veronica Williams-Wynne

born 1953, age 64
with Pamela Buxton

Aubrey Buxton

born 1956, age 61
with Pamela Buxton

Victoria Alderman

born 1960, age 57
with Pamela Buxton

Aubrey Buxton Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Aubrey Buxton Family

Aubrey Buxton's children:

Aubrey Buxton's daughter is Nicola Sykes Aubrey Buxton's son is Timothy Buxton Aubrey Buxton's daughter is Lucinda Buxton Aubrey Buxton's daughter is Veronica Williams-Wynne Aubrey Buxton's son is Aubrey Buxton Aubrey Buxton's daughter is Victoria Alderman


Aubrey Buxton's current partners:

Aubrey Buxton's wife was Kathleen Buxton


Aubrey Buxton's former partners:

Aubrey Buxton's former wife was Pamela Buxton


Aubrey Buxton's grandchildren:

Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter is Eleanor Sykes Aubrey Buxton's grandson is Samuel Sykes Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter is Miranda Sykes Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter was Daisy Sykes Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter is Pandora Sykes Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter is Alexandra Scrimgeour Aubrey Buxton's grandson is Edward Buxton Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter is Emma Buxton Aubrey Buxton's granddaughter is Olivia Buxton Aubrey Buxton's grandson is Henry Buxton


Aubrey Buxton's great grandchildren:

Aubrey Buxton's great granddaughter is Poppy Sykes Aubrey Buxton's great granddaughter is Matlida Sykes


Aubrey Buxton's in laws:

Aubrey Buxton's son in law is Adrian Sykes Aubrey Buxton's daughter in law is Amanda Buxton Aubrey Buxton's son in law is Charles Williams-Wynne Aubrey Buxton's daughter in law is Melinda Buxton Aubrey Buxton's son in law is Kenneth Alderman


Aubrey Buxton's former in laws:

Aubrey Buxton's former father in law was Henry Birkin Aubrey Buxton's former mother in law was Audrey Menzies Aubrey Buxton's former grandfather in law was Thomas Birkin Aubrey Buxton's former grandmother in law was Margaret Birkin Aubrey Buxton's former sister in law was Sara Smith Aubrey Buxton's former wife Pamela Buxton's uncle in law was Thomas Birkin Aubrey Buxton's former wife Pamela Buxton's aunt in law was Margaret Birkin Aubrey Buxton's former wife Pamela Buxton's uncle in law was Charles Birkin Aubrey Buxton's former daughter in law is Julie Buxton