How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Patty Palmer-Tomkinson
Patty Palmer-Tomkinson

Partners of 
Patty Palmer-Tomkinson

Charles Palmer-Tomkinson

Married

3 children together

30 Aug 1966

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Mary Palmer-Tomkinson

Maiden name

Patrick Mary Dawson

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson

Patricia Mary Palmer-Tomkinson

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1943

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson Partner(s) Other Children

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson Children

James Palmer-Tomkinson

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Charles Palmer-Tomkinson

Santa Sebag-Montefiore

born 1970, age 46
with Charles Palmer-Tomkinson

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

born 1971, age 45
with Charles Palmer-Tomkinson

IT Girl

Trivia

Major medical events

Badly injured in an avalanche whilst skiing.

Mar 1988

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson Family

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's parents:

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's father is Ivan Dawson


Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's children:

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's daughter is Tara Palmer-Tomkinson Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's son is James Palmer-Tomkinson Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's daughter is Santa Sebag-Montefiore


Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's current partners:

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's husband is Charles Palmer-Tomkinson


Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's grandchildren:

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's granddaughter is Lily Sebag-Montefiore Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's grandson is Sasha Sebag-Montefiore


Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's in laws:

Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's father in law was James Palmer-Tomkinson Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's mother in law is Doris Grazebrook Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's step-father in law is William Grazebrook Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's daughter in law is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Patty Palmer-Tomkinson's son in law is Simon Sebag-Montefiore