How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christina Barnes
Christina Barnes

Partners of 
Christina Barnes

John Barnes MBE

Married

1 child together

29 Mar 1957

Christina Barnes Bio Details

Full name

Christina Hermione Barnes

Maiden name

Christina Buxton

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

13 May 1944

Christina Barnes Siblings

Nicola Sykes

Half-sister

other parent: Aubrey Buxton

Timothy Buxton

Half-brother

other parent: Aubrey Buxton

Lucinda Buxton

Half-sister

other parent: Aubrey Buxton

Veronica Williams-Wynne

Half-sister

other parent: Aubrey Buxton

Aubrey Buxton

Half-brother

other parent: Aubrey Buxton

Victoria Alderman

Half-sister

other parent: Aubrey Buxton

Christina Barnes

Christina Hermione Barnes

Age

73

Born

13 May 1944

Christina Barnes Partner(s) Other Children

Christina Barnes Children

Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson

with John Barnes MBE

Christina Barnes Family

Christina Barnes's parents:

Christina Barnes's father is Samuel Buxton Christina Barnes's mother was Pamela Buxton


Christina Barnes's former step-parents:

Christina Barnes's former step-father was Aubrey Buxton


Christina Barnes's children:

Christina Barnes's daughter is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson


Christina Barnes's current partners:

Christina Barnes's husband is John Barnes MBE


Christina Barnes's siblings:

Christina Barnes's half-sister is Nicola Sykes Christina Barnes's half-brother is Timothy Buxton Christina Barnes's half-sister is Lucinda Buxton Christina Barnes's half-sister is Veronica Williams-Wynne Christina Barnes's half-brother is Aubrey Buxton Christina Barnes's half-sister is Victoria Alderman


Christina Barnes's nieces and nephews:

Christina Barnes's niece is Eleanor Sykes Christina Barnes's nephew is Samuel Sykes Christina Barnes's niece is Miranda Sykes Christina Barnes's niece was Daisy Sykes Christina Barnes's niece is Pandora Sykes Christina Barnes's niece is Alexandra Scrimgeour Christina Barnes's nephew is Edward Buxton Christina Barnes's niece is Emma Buxton Christina Barnes's niece is Olivia Buxton Christina Barnes's nephew is Henry Buxton


Christina Barnes's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Christina Barnes's great niece is Poppy Sykes Christina Barnes's great niece is Matlida Sykes


Christina Barnes's grandparents:

Christina Barnes's grandfather was Henry Birkin Christina Barnes's grandmother was Audrey Menzies


Christina Barnes's great grandparents:

Christina Barnes's great grandfather was Thomas Birkin Christina Barnes's great grandmother was Margaret Birkin


Christina Barnes's former step-grandparents:

Christina Barnes's former step-grandfather was Stewart Menzies Christina Barnes's former step-grandfather was Niall Chaplin Christina Barnes's former step-grandfather was Edward Hay


Christina Barnes's uncles and aunts:

Christina Barnes's aunt was Sara Smith


Christina Barnes's great uncles and aunts:

Christina Barnes's great uncle was Thomas Birkin Christina Barnes's great aunt was Margaret Birkin Christina Barnes's great uncle was Charles Birkin


Christina Barnes's cousins:

Christina Barnes's cousin is Evan Hanbury Christina Barnes's cousin is Tim Hanbury


Christina Barnes's first cousins once removed:

Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is Susanna Stourton Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is James Hanbury Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is William Hanbury Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is Sophie Hanbury Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is Marina Lambton Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is Rose Cholmondeley Christina Barnes's first cousin once removed is David Hanbury


Christina Barnes's in laws:

Christina Barnes's father in law is James Barnes Christina Barnes's son in law is James Palmer-Tomkinson