How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Josephine Bush
Josephine Bush

Partners of 
Josephine Bush

Jonathan Bush

Married

2 children together

2 Dec 1967

Josephine Bush Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Colwell Bush

Maiden name

Josephine Colwell Bradley

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

21 Aug 1939

Birth place

Harkness Pavilion, Columbia-Presbyterian Medical Centre, New York, USA

Education

Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, New York, United States

Abbot Academy, Andover, Massachusetts, United States

Josephine Bush

Josephine Colwell Bush

Age

77

Born

21 Aug 1939

Josephine Bush Partner(s) Other Children

Josephine Bush Children

Jonathan S Bush

born 1969, age 47
with Jonathan Bush

Billy Bush

born 1971, age 45
with Jonathan Bush

Former host of NBC's Today

Josephine Bush Family

Josephine Bush's parents:

Josephine Bush's father is Russ Bradley Josephine Bush's mother is Cornelia Bradley


Josephine Bush's children:

Josephine Bush's son is Billy Bush Josephine Bush's son is Jonathan S Bush


Josephine Bush's current partners:

Josephine Bush's husband is Jonathan Bush


Josephine Bush's grandparents:

Josephine Bush's grandfather was Loring G Robbins Josephine Bush's grandmother was Josephine Colwell Robbins Josephine Bush's grandfather is Harold Hall Bradley Josephine Bush's grandmother is Florence Bradley


Josephine Bush's grandchildren:

Josephine Bush's granddaughter is Nicola Bush Josephine Bush's granddaughter is Izzy Bush Josephine Bush's grandson is Lucas Bush Josephine Bush's granddaughter is Anna Bush Josephine Bush's grandson is Oscar Bush Josephine Bush's granddaughter is Josie Bush Josephine Bush's granddaughter is Mary Bush Josephine Bush's granddaughter is Lillie Bush


Josephine Bush's in laws:

Josephine Bush's brother in law is President George H W Bush Josephine Bush's sister in law-by-marriage is Barbara Bush Josephine Bush's father in law was Prescott Bush Josephine Bush's mother in law was Dorothy Bush Josephine Bush's step-mother in law is Martha Bush Josephine Bush's grandfather in law was Samuel P Bush Josephine Bush's grandmother in law was Flora Bush Josephine Bush's grandfather in law was George Herbert Walker Josephine Bush's grandmother in law was Lucretia Wear Walker Josephine Bush's brother in law was Prescott S Bush Josephine Bush's sister in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Bush Josephine Bush's sister in law is Nancy Ellis Josephine Bush's brother in law-by-marriage was Sandy Ellis II Josephine Bush's brother in law is William Bush Josephine Bush's sister in law-by-marriage was Patricia Bush Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's uncle in law is Robert Bush Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's aunt in law is Mary House Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's aunt in law is Margaret Clement Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's uncle in law is James Bush Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's uncle in law is James W Walker Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's aunt in law is Nancy Walker Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's uncle in law is Louis Walker Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's uncle in law was George Herbert Walker Jr Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Walker Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's uncle in law is John M Walker Josephine Bush's husband Jonathan Bush's aunt-by-marriage is Elsie Walker Josephine Bush's daughter in law is Sydney Bush


Josephine Bush's former in laws:

Josephine Bush's former son in law is Amanda Bush Josephine Bush's former son in law is Sarah Selden Bush