How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Birkin
Margaret Birkin

Partners of 
Margaret Birkin

Thomas Birkin

Married

4 children together

1894 - 1927

Margaret Birkin Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Margaret Diana Hopetoun Birkin

Maiden name

Margaret Diana Hopetoun Chetwynd

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Jul 1927

Margaret Birkin

Hon. Margaret Diana Hopetoun Birkin

Died

24 Jul 1927

Margaret Birkin Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Birkin Children

Thomas Birkin

born 1895, died 1917, age 22
with Thomas Birkin

Henry Birkin

born 1896, died 1933, age 36
with Thomas Birkin

Margaret Birkin

born 1901, died 1923, age 22
with Thomas Birkin

Charles Birkin

born 1905, died 1927, age 22
with Thomas Birkin

Margaret Birkin Family

Margaret Birkin's children:

Margaret Birkin's son was Henry Birkin Margaret Birkin's son was Thomas Birkin Margaret Birkin's daughter was Margaret Birkin Margaret Birkin's son was Charles Birkin


Margaret Birkin's former partners:

Margaret Birkin's former husband was Thomas Birkin


Margaret Birkin's grandchildren:

Margaret Birkin's granddaughter was Sara Smith Margaret Birkin's granddaughter was Pamela Buxton


Margaret Birkin's great grandchildren:

Margaret Birkin's great grandson is Evan Hanbury Margaret Birkin's great grandson is Tim Hanbury Margaret Birkin's great granddaughter is Christina Barnes Margaret Birkin's great granddaughter is Nicola Sykes Margaret Birkin's great grandson is Timothy Buxton Margaret Birkin's great granddaughter is Lucinda Buxton Margaret Birkin's great granddaughter is Veronica Williams-Wynne Margaret Birkin's great grandson is Aubrey Buxton Margaret Birkin's great granddaughter is Victoria Alderman   Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Margaret Birkin's great great grandson is James Hanbury Margaret Birkin's great great grandson is William Hanbury Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Margaret Birkin's great great grandson is David Hanbury Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Sykes Margaret Birkin's great great grandson is Samuel Sykes Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Miranda Sykes Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter was Daisy Sykes Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Pandora Sykes Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Alexandra Scrimgeour Margaret Birkin's great great grandson is Edward Buxton Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Emma Buxton Margaret Birkin's great great granddaughter is Olivia Buxton Margaret Birkin's great great grandson is Henry Buxton   Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Margaret Birkin's 3x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Margaret Birkin's 3x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Poppy Sykes Margaret Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Matlida Sykes


Margaret Birkin's former in laws:

Margaret Birkin's former daughter in law was Audrey Menzies