How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Thomas Birkin
Partner of 
Thomas Birkin

Thomas Birkin

Sir Thomas Stanley Birkin

Age

73

Born

Sunday 18 Oct 1857

Died

7 Apr 1931

Thomas Birkin
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Thomas Stanley Birkin

Also known as

Baronet Thomas Birkin

Sir Thomas Birkin, 2nd Baronet Birkin, of Ruddngton Grange, Notttingham

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 18 Oct 1857

Date of death:

7 Apr 1931

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace

High Sheriff (1915 (ca.))

Partners of 
Thomas Birkin

Margaret Birkin

Married

4 children together

1894 - 1927

Thomas Birkin Children

Thomas Birkin

born 1895, died 1917, age 22
with Margaret Birkin

Henry Birkin

born 1896, died 1933, age 36
with Margaret Birkin

Margaret Birkin

born 1901, died 1923, age 22
with Margaret Birkin

Charles Birkin

born 1905, died 1927, age 22
with Margaret Birkin

Thomas Birkin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Thomas Birkin Family

Thomas Birkin's children:

Thomas Birkin's son was Henry Birkin Thomas Birkin's son was Thomas Birkin Thomas Birkin's daughter was Margaret Birkin Thomas Birkin's son was Charles Birkin


Thomas Birkin's former partners:

Thomas Birkin's former wife was Margaret Birkin


Thomas Birkin's grandchildren:

Thomas Birkin's granddaughter was Sara Smith Thomas Birkin's granddaughter was Pamela Buxton


Thomas Birkin's great grandchildren:

Thomas Birkin's great grandson is Evan Hanbury Thomas Birkin's great grandson is Tim Hanbury Thomas Birkin's great granddaughter is Christina Barnes Thomas Birkin's great granddaughter is Nicola Sykes Thomas Birkin's great grandson is Timothy Buxton Thomas Birkin's great granddaughter is Lucinda Buxton Thomas Birkin's great granddaughter is Veronica Williams-Wynne Thomas Birkin's great grandson is Aubrey Buxton Thomas Birkin's great granddaughter is Victoria Alderman   Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Thomas Birkin's great great grandson is James Hanbury Thomas Birkin's great great grandson is William Hanbury Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Thomas Birkin's great great grandson is David Hanbury Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Sykes Thomas Birkin's great great grandson is Samuel Sykes Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Miranda Sykes Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter was Daisy Sykes Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Pandora Sykes Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Alexandra Scrimgeour Thomas Birkin's great great grandson is Edward Buxton Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Emma Buxton Thomas Birkin's great great granddaughter is Olivia Buxton Thomas Birkin's great great grandson is Henry Buxton   Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Thomas Birkin's 3x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Thomas Birkin's 3x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Poppy Sykes Thomas Birkin's 3x great granddaughter is Matlida Sykes


Thomas Birkin's former in laws:

Thomas Birkin's former daughter in law was Audrey Menzies