How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli
Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli

Partners of 
Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli

Marzio Vandelli

Married

1 child together

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli
Bio Details

Full name

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli

Maiden name

Diane Casserley

Also known as

Diane Romanovsky

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Occupations

Socialite

Model

Some sources report that Diane was once married to Philippe (or Philippos) Niarchos the son of billionaire shipping magnate Stavros Niarchos. FameChain can find no other confirmation of this.
Diane is usually referred to as a muse or ambassadress  for Yves St Laurent "helping its rise to prominence in the fashion world". 
Yves St Laurent muse
Mother of Mark-Francis Vandelli
Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1948

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli Partner(s) Other Children

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli Children

Mark-Francis Vandelli

born 1990, age 26 (approx.)
with Marzio Vandelli

Made in Chelsea Star

Trivia

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli Family

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli's parents:

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli's father was Francis Casserley


Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli's children:

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli's son is Mark-Francis Vandelli


Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli's current partners:

Diane Boulting-Casserley Vandelli's husband is Marzio Vandelli