How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Babs Wilson
Babs Wilson

Partners of 
Babs Wilson

Father-of-Jane Felstead

Relationship

1 child together

Cliffy

Married

Babs Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Babs Wilson

Maiden name

Honoria Wilson

Also known as

Ba Ba Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Birth place

East end of London, England, UK

Date of death:

2003

In Binky's autobiography it was claimed that her grandmother hated her name and so changed it by deed poll in her teens to Babs. However she was registered in the death indexes as Honoria.
Binky Felstead's grandmother
Babs Wilson

Babs Wilson

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

2003

Babs Wilson Partner(s) Other Children

Babs Wilson Children

Jane Felstead

born 1951, age 66 (approx.)
with Father-of-Jane Felstead

Trivia

Babs Wilson Family

Babs Wilson's children:

Babs Wilson's daughter is Jane Felstead


Babs Wilson's current partners:

Babs Wilson's husband was Cliffy


Babs Wilson's former partners:

Babs Wilson had a relationship with Father-of-Jane Felstead


Babs Wilson's grandchildren:

Babs Wilson's granddaughter is Binky Felstead Babs Wilson's granddaughter is Anna-Louise Felstead Babs Wilson's grandson is Ollie Felstead


Babs Wilson's great grandchildren:

Babs Wilson's great grandson is Freddy Bo Tansley Babs Wilson's great granddaughter is India Patterson


Babs Wilson's former in laws:

Babs Wilson's former son in law is Roger Felstead