How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jay-Z
Partners of 
Jay-Z

American Rapper
Jay-Z

Shawn Corey Carter

Age

47

Born

Thursday 04 Dec 1969

Jay-Z
Bio Details

Full name

Shawn Corey Carter

Also known as

Jay Z

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Dec 1969

Occupations

Nightclub Owner

Clothing Company Owner

Record Producer

Record Company President

Drug Dealer (1983)

Rapper (1989)

Education

Eli Whitney High School, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Happy Families

When he was 12, Jay-Z shot his brother Eric for stealing his ring.  However, his brother did not press charges and even went so far as to apologise for his crack addiction when Jay-Z went to visit him in hospital.
February 2015: 21-year-old aspiring rapper Rymir Satterthwait claims he is Jay Z's love child by a woman called Wanda.

Grammy Awards

2014 - Best Video - Suit & Tie
2014 - Best Rap Collaboration - Holy Grail
2015 - Best R&B - Drunk In Love

Brit Awards

2010 - Best International Male Solo Artist

Jay-Z Siblings

Michelle Carter

Sister

Andrea Carter

Sister

Eric Carter

Brother

Partners of 
Jay-Z

Beyonce

Married

3 children together

4 Apr 2008

Rosario Dawson

Dated

dated from about 2000
until about 2000

Carmen Bryan

Affair

Jay-Z Children

Blue Ivy Carter

born 2012, age 5
with Beyonce

Sir Carter

born 2017, age 3 months
with Beyonce

Rumi Carter

born 2017, age 3 months
with Beyonce

Jay-Z Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jay-Z Family

Jay-Z's parents:

Jay-Z's father is Adnes Reeves Jay-Z's mother is Gloria Carter


Jay-Z's children:

Jay-Z's daughter is Blue Ivy Carter Jay-Z's son is Sir Carter Jay-Z's daughter is Rumi Carter


Jay-Z's current partners:

Jay-Z's wife is Beyonce


Jay-Z's former partners:

Jay-Z dated Rosario Dawson Jay-Z had an affair with Carmen Bryan


Jay-Z's siblings:

Jay-Z's sister is Michelle Carter Jay-Z's sister is Andrea Carter Jay-Z's brother is Eric Carter


Jay-Z's in laws:

Jay-Z's father in law is Mathew Knowles Jay-Z's brother in law-by-marriage is Alan Ferguson Jay-Z's step-mother in law is Gena Knowles Jay-Z's sister in law is Solange Knowles Jay-Z's half-brother in law is Nixon Knowles Jay-Z's grandmother in law was Agnez Beyonce Jay-Z's mother in law is Tina Knowles Jay-Z's grandfather in law is Mathew Knowles Jay-Z's grandmother in law is Lou Helen Knowles Jay-Z's grandfather in law was Lumis Beyonce Jay-Z's wife Beyonce's uncle in law is Larry Beyonce Jay-Z's wife Beyonce's uncle in law is Lumis Beyonce


Jay-Z FameChain Links

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

2008

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2004

David Bowie 1971

David Bowie 2000

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2014 - The 56th

2014

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2014

George Harrison 2014

John Lennon 2014

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2015 - The 57th

2015

Other people in this association:

George Harrison 2015

Rihanna 2015

Lady Gaga 2015

more...

Brit Award Winners 2010 - The 30th

2010

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

Liam Gallagher 2010

Robbie Williams 2010

more...