How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Judy Murray
Judy Murray

Partners of 
Judy Murray

Relationship History

Willie Murray


2 children together

married about 1988
divorce about 1997

Phil Reid


Professional Partners

Anton Du Beke

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 16 Nov 2014

Judy Murray
Bio Details

Full name

Judith Mary Murray

Maiden name

Judith Mary Erskine





Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Sep 1959

Birth place

Bridge of Allan, Stirlingshire, Scotland, UK


Tennis Coach


Edinburgh University, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Judy Murray Siblings

Keith Erskine


Niall Erskine


Tennis Coach
Andy Murray's Mother
Judy Murray

Judith Mary Murray




Tuesday 08 Sep 1959

Judy Murray Partner(s) Other Children

Judy Murray Children

Jamie Murray

born 1986, age 32
with Willie Murray

Sir Andy Murray

born 1987, age 30
with Willie Murray

2013 & 2016 Wimbledon Champion


Judy Murray Family

Judy Murray's parents:

Judy Murray's father is Roy Erskine Judy Murray's mother is Shirley Erskine

Judy Murray's children:

Judy Murray's son is Sir Andy Murray Judy Murray's son is Jamie Murray

Judy Murray's current partners:

Judy Murray has a relationship with Phil Reid

Judy Murray's former partners:

Judy Murray's former husband is Willie Murray

Judy Murray's siblings:

Judy Murray's brother is Keith Erskine Judy Murray's brother is Niall Erskine

Judy Murray's grandparents:

Judy Murray's grandfather is Jock Edney

Judy Murray's grandchildren:

Judy Murray's granddaughter is Sophia Murray Judy Murray's granddaughter is Baby Murray

Judy Murray's in laws:

Judy Murray's son in law is Kim Murray Judy Murray's son in law is Alejandra Gutierrez

Judy Murray's former in laws:

Judy Murray's former father in law is Gordon Murray Judy Murray's former mother in law is Ellen Murray

Judy Murray FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Contestants - Series 12


Other people in this association:

Caroline Flack 2014

Frankie Bridge 2014

Simon Webbe 2014