How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Pamela Buxton
Pamela Buxton

Partners of 
Pamela Buxton

Aubrey Buxton

Married

6 children together

1946 - 1983 (ca.)

Samuel Buxton

Married

1 child together

1941 - 1944

Pamela Buxton Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Pamela Mary Buxton

Maiden name

Pamela Birkin

Also known as

Pamela Buxton, Baroness Buxton Of Alsa

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1983

Pamela Buxton Siblings

Sara Smith

Sister

Pamela Buxton

Baroness Pamela Mary Buxton

Died

1983

Pamela Buxton Partner(s) Other Children

Pamela Buxton Children

Christina Barnes

born 1944, age 73
with Samuel Buxton

Nicola Sykes

born 1947, age 69
with Aubrey Buxton

Timothy Buxton

born 1948, age 68
with Aubrey Buxton

Lucinda Buxton

born 1950, age 66
with Aubrey Buxton

Veronica Williams-Wynne

born 1953, age 64
with Aubrey Buxton

Aubrey Buxton

born 1956, age 61
with Aubrey Buxton

Victoria Alderman

born 1960, age 56
with Aubrey Buxton

Pamela Buxton Family

Pamela Buxton's parents:

Pamela Buxton's father was Henry Birkin Pamela Buxton's mother was Audrey Menzies


Pamela Buxton's former step-parents:

Pamela Buxton's former step-father was Stewart Menzies Pamela Buxton's former step-father was Niall Chaplin Pamela Buxton's former step-father was Edward Hay


Pamela Buxton's children:

Pamela Buxton's daughter is Christina Barnes Pamela Buxton's daughter is Nicola Sykes Pamela Buxton's son is Timothy Buxton Pamela Buxton's daughter is Lucinda Buxton Pamela Buxton's daughter is Veronica Williams-Wynne Pamela Buxton's son is Aubrey Buxton Pamela Buxton's daughter is Victoria Alderman


Pamela Buxton's former partners:

Pamela Buxton's former husband was Aubrey Buxton Pamela Buxton's former husband is Samuel Buxton


Pamela Buxton's siblings:

Pamela Buxton's sister was Sara Smith


Pamela Buxton's nieces and nephews:

Pamela Buxton's nephew is Evan Hanbury Pamela Buxton's nephew is Tim Hanbury


Pamela Buxton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Pamela Buxton's great niece is Susanna Stourton Pamela Buxton's great nephew is James Hanbury Pamela Buxton's great nephew is William Hanbury Pamela Buxton's great niece is Sophie Hanbury Pamela Buxton's great niece is Marina Lambton Pamela Buxton's great niece is Rose Cholmondeley Pamela Buxton's great nephew is David Hanbury


Pamela Buxton's grandparents:

Pamela Buxton's grandfather was Thomas Birkin Pamela Buxton's grandmother was Margaret Birkin


Pamela Buxton's grandchildren:

Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Eleanor Sykes Pamela Buxton's grandson is Samuel Sykes Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Miranda Sykes Pamela Buxton's granddaughter was Daisy Sykes Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Pandora Sykes Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Alexandra Scrimgeour Pamela Buxton's grandson is Edward Buxton Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Emma Buxton Pamela Buxton's granddaughter is Olivia Buxton Pamela Buxton's grandson is Henry Buxton


Pamela Buxton's great grandchildren:

Pamela Buxton's great granddaughter is Poppy Sykes Pamela Buxton's great granddaughter is Matlida Sykes


Pamela Buxton's uncles and aunts:

Pamela Buxton's uncle was Thomas Birkin Pamela Buxton's aunt was Margaret Birkin Pamela Buxton's uncle was Charles Birkin


Pamela Buxton's in laws:

Pamela Buxton's son in law is John Barnes MBE Pamela Buxton's son in law is Adrian Sykes Pamela Buxton's daughter in law is Amanda Buxton Pamela Buxton's son in law is Charles Williams-Wynne Pamela Buxton's daughter in law is Melinda Buxton Pamela Buxton's son in law is Kenneth Alderman


Pamela Buxton's former in laws:

Pamela Buxton's former daughter in law is Julie Buxton