How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Audrey Menzies
Audrey Menzies

Partners of 
Audrey Menzies

Stewart Menzies

Married

1952 - 1968

Niall Chaplin

Divorced

married 28 Feb 1948
divorce 1952

Edward Hay

Married

1928 - 1944

Henry Birkin

Divorced

2 children together

married 12 Jul 1921
divorce 1928

Audrey Menzies
Bio Details

Full name

Audrey Clara Lilian Menzie

Maiden name

Audrey Latham

Also known as

Audrey Birkin

Audrey Hay

Audrey Chaplin

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Apr 1899

Date of death:

1985 (ca.)

Audrey Menzies

Audrey Clara Lilian Menzie

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 04 Apr 1899

Died

1985 (ca.)

Audrey Menzies Partner(s) Other Children

Audrey Menzies Children

Sara Smith

died 1976
with Henry Birkin

Pamela Buxton

died 1983
with Henry Birkin

Unknown

born 1930, age 87
with Edward Hay

Trivia

Audrey Menzies Family

Audrey Menzies's children:

Audrey Menzies's daughter was Sara Smith Audrey Menzies's daughter was Pamela Buxton


Audrey Menzies's former partners:

Audrey Menzies's former husband was Henry Birkin Audrey Menzies's former husband was Stewart Menzies Audrey Menzies's former husband was Niall Chaplin Audrey Menzies's former husband was Edward Hay


Audrey Menzies's grandchildren:

Audrey Menzies's grandson is Evan Hanbury Audrey Menzies's grandson is Tim Hanbury Audrey Menzies's granddaughter is Christina Barnes Audrey Menzies's granddaughter is Nicola Sykes Audrey Menzies's grandson is Timothy Buxton Audrey Menzies's granddaughter is Lucinda Buxton Audrey Menzies's granddaughter is Veronica Williams-Wynne Audrey Menzies's grandson is Aubrey Buxton Audrey Menzies's granddaughter is Victoria Alderman


Audrey Menzies's great grandchildren:

Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Audrey Menzies's great grandson is James Hanbury Audrey Menzies's great grandson is William Hanbury Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Audrey Menzies's great grandson is David Hanbury Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Eleanor Sykes Audrey Menzies's great grandson is Samuel Sykes Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Miranda Sykes Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter was Daisy Sykes Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Pandora Sykes Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Alexandra Scrimgeour Audrey Menzies's great grandson is Edward Buxton Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Emma Buxton Audrey Menzies's great granddaughter is Olivia Buxton Audrey Menzies's great grandson is Henry Buxton   Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Audrey Menzies's great great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Audrey Menzies's great great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Poppy Sykes Audrey Menzies's great great granddaughter is Matlida Sykes


Audrey Menzies's former in laws:

Audrey Menzies's former father in law was Thomas Birkin Audrey Menzies's former mother in law was Margaret Birkin Audrey Menzies's former brother in law was Thomas Birkin Audrey Menzies's former sister in law was Margaret Birkin Audrey Menzies's former brother in law was Charles Birkin Audrey Menzies's former son in law is George Smith Audrey Menzies's former son in law was James Hanbury Audrey Menzies's former son in law was Aubrey Buxton Audrey Menzies's former son in law is Samuel Buxton