Married

Sydney James

Sydney Victor James

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy James

Dorothy Amelia James

His Other Children

Children Together

P D James

born 1920, died 2014, age 94

English Crime Writer

Her Other Children

Sydney James
Bio Details

Full name

Sydney Victor James

Gender

Male

Trivia

Sydney James Family

Sydney James's children:

Sydney James's daughter was P D James


Sydney James's current partners:

Sydney James's wife is Dorothy James


Sydney James's grandchildren:

Sydney James's granddaughter is Clare Flook Sydney James's granddaughter is Jane McLeod


Sydney James's in laws:

Sydney James's son in law was Connor Bantry-White


Dorothy James
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Amelia James

Maiden name

Dorothy Hone

Gender

Female

Trivia

Dorothy James Family

Dorothy James's children:

Dorothy James's daughter was P D James


Dorothy James's current partners:

Dorothy James's husband is Sydney James


Dorothy James's grandchildren:

Dorothy James's granddaughter is Clare Flook Dorothy James's granddaughter is Jane McLeod


Dorothy James's in laws:

Dorothy James's son in law was Connor Bantry-White