How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Susannah Hanbury
Susannah Hanbury

Partners of 
Susannah Hanbury

Osgood Hanbury

Married

1 child together

1789 - 1818

Susannah Hanbury Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Willett Hanbury

Maiden name

Susannah Willett Barclay

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

5 Jan 1769

Birth place

Cambridgeheath, London, UK

Date of death:

26 Aug 1818

Susannah Hanbury

Susannah Willett Hanbury

Age

49

Born

5 Jan 1769

Died

26 Aug 1818

Susannah Hanbury Partner(s) Other Children

Susannah Hanbury Children

Robert Hanbury

born 1797, died 1865, age 68 (approx.)
with Osgood Hanbury

Susannah Hanbury Family

Susannah Hanbury's children:

Susannah Hanbury's son was Robert Hanbury


Susannah Hanbury's former partners:

Susannah Hanbury's former husband was Osgood Hanbury


Susannah Hanbury's grandchildren:

Susannah Hanbury's grandson was Robert Hanbury


Susannah Hanbury's great grandchildren:

Susannah Hanbury's great grandson was Evan Hanbury   Susannah Hanbury's great great grandson was Evan Hanbury Susannah Hanbury's great great granddaughter was Gwendoline Finch   Susannah Hanbury's 3x great grandson was James Hanbury   Susannah Hanbury's 4x great grandson is Evan Hanbury Susannah Hanbury's 4x great grandson is Tim Hanbury   Susannah Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Susannah Hanbury's 5x great grandson is James Hanbury Susannah Hanbury's 5x great grandson is William Hanbury Susannah Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Susannah Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Susannah Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Susannah Hanbury's 5x great grandson is David Hanbury   Susannah Hanbury's 6x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Susannah Hanbury's 6x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Susannah Hanbury's 6x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Susannah Hanbury's 6x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Susannah Hanbury's 6x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Susannah Hanbury's 6x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Susannah Hanbury's 6x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Susannah Hanbury's former in laws:

Susannah Hanbury's former father in law was Osgood Hanbury Susannah Hanbury's former sister in law was Anna Buxton Susannah Hanbury's former daughter in law was Emily Hanbury