How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Hanbury
Emily Hanbury

Partners of 
Emily Hanbury

Robert Hanbury

Married

1 child together

1819 - 1847

Emily Hanbury Bio Details

Full name

Emily Willett Hanbury

Maiden name

Emily Willett Hall

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1801 (ca.)

Date of death:

25 Dec 1847

Place of death

Hackney, London, UK

Emily Hanbury

Emily Willett Hanbury

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1801 (ca.)

Died

25 Dec 1847

Emily Hanbury Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Hanbury Children

Robert Hanbury

born 1823, died 1867, age 43 (approx.)
with Robert Hanbury

Emily Hanbury Family

Emily Hanbury's children:

Emily Hanbury's son was Robert Hanbury


Emily Hanbury's former partners:

Emily Hanbury's former husband was Robert Hanbury


Emily Hanbury's grandchildren:

Emily Hanbury's grandson was Evan Hanbury


Emily Hanbury's great grandchildren:

Emily Hanbury's great grandson was Evan Hanbury Emily Hanbury's great granddaughter was Gwendoline Finch   Emily Hanbury's great great grandson was James Hanbury   Emily Hanbury's 3x great grandson is Evan Hanbury Emily Hanbury's 3x great grandson is Tim Hanbury   Emily Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Emily Hanbury's 4x great grandson is James Hanbury Emily Hanbury's 4x great grandson is William Hanbury Emily Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Emily Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Emily Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Emily Hanbury's 4x great grandson is David Hanbury   Emily Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Emily Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Emily Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Emily Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Emily Hanbury's 5x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Emily Hanbury's 5x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Emily Hanbury's 5x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Emily Hanbury's former in laws:

Emily Hanbury's former father in law was Osgood Hanbury Emily Hanbury's former mother in law was Susannah Hanbury Emily Hanbury's former grandfather in law was Osgood Hanbury Emily Hanbury's former husband Robert Hanbury's aunt in law was Anna Buxton Emily Hanbury's former daughter in law was Frances Hanbury Emily Hanbury's former daughter in law was Carolien Hanbury