How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carolien Hanbury
Carolien Hanbury

Partners of 
Carolien Hanbury

Robert Hanbury

Married

1 child together

1849 - 1863

Carolien Hanbury
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Hanbury

Maiden name

Caroline Smith

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1828

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

1863

Place of death

Eastbourne, Sussex , UK

Carolien Hanbury

Caroline Hanbury

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1828

Died

1863

Carolien Hanbury Partner(s) Other Children

Carolien Hanbury Children

Evan Hanbury

born 1854, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Hanbury

Trivia

Carolien Hanbury Family

Carolien Hanbury's children:

Carolien Hanbury's son was Evan Hanbury


Carolien Hanbury's former partners:

Carolien Hanbury's former husband was Robert Hanbury


Carolien Hanbury's grandchildren:

Carolien Hanbury's grandson was Evan Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's granddaughter was Gwendoline Finch


Carolien Hanbury's great grandchildren:

Carolien Hanbury's great grandson was James Hanbury   Carolien Hanbury's great great grandson is Evan Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's great great grandson is Tim Hanbury   Carolien Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Carolien Hanbury's 3x great grandson is James Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's 3x great grandson is William Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Carolien Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Carolien Hanbury's 3x great grandson is David Hanbury   Carolien Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Carolien Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Carolien Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Carolien Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Carolien Hanbury's 4x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Carolien Hanbury's 4x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Carolien Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Carolien Hanbury's former in laws:

Carolien Hanbury's former father in law was Robert Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's former mother in law was Emily Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's former grandfather in law was Osgood Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's former grandmother in law was Susannah Hanbury Carolien Hanbury's former daughter in law was Gwendoline Hanbury