How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gwendoline Hanbury
Gwendoline Hanbury

Partners of 
Gwendoline Hanbury

Evan Hanbury

Married

2 children together

1886

Gwendoline Hanbury Bio Details

Full name

Gwendoline Harriet Hanbury

Maiden name

Gwendoline Finch

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1865

Deceased

Gwendoline Hanbury

Gwendoline Harriet Hanbury

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1865

Deceased

Gwendoline Hanbury Partner(s) Other Children

Gwendoline Hanbury Children

Evan Hanbury

born 1887, died 1918, age 31 (approx.)
with Evan Hanbury

Gwendoline Finch

born 1888, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Evan Hanbury

Gwendoline Hanbury Family

Gwendoline Hanbury's children:

Gwendoline Hanbury's son was Evan Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's daughter was Gwendoline Finch


Gwendoline Hanbury's former partners:

Gwendoline Hanbury's former husband was Evan Hanbury


Gwendoline Hanbury's grandchildren:

Gwendoline Hanbury's grandson was James Hanbury


Gwendoline Hanbury's great grandchildren:

Gwendoline Hanbury's great grandson is Evan Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's great grandson is Tim Hanbury   Gwendoline Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Gwendoline Hanbury's great great grandson is James Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's great great grandson is William Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Gwendoline Hanbury's great great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Gwendoline Hanbury's great great grandson is David Hanbury   Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Gwendoline Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Gwendoline Hanbury's former in laws:

Gwendoline Hanbury's former father in law was Robert Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's former mother in law was Carolien Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's former grandfather in law was Robert Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's former grandmother in law was Emily Hanbury Gwendoline Hanbury's former daughter in law was Sophie Murray-Graham Gwendoline Hanbury's former son in law was James FInch