How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kenneth Keith
Partner of 
Kenneth Keith

Kenneth Keith

Baron Kenneth Alexander Keith

Age

88

Born

30 Aug 1916

Died

1 Sep 2004

Kenneth Keith Bio Details

Full name

Baron Kenneth Alexander Keith

Also known as

Baron Keith Of Castleacre

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

30 Aug 1916

Date of death:

1 Sep 2004

Occupations

Banker

Welsh Guard 2nd Lieutenant (1939 (ca.))

Managing Director (1951)

Vice Chairman (1964 (ca.))

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Kenneth Keith was invested as a Knight Bachelor in 1969 and was created Baron Keith of Castleacre in 1980, subsequently he became a UK Life Peer.

Partners of 
Kenneth Keith

Marieluz Keith

Close Friendship

close friendship from 1973

Kenneth Keith Family

Kenneth Keith's current partners:

Kenneth Keith had a close friendship with Marieluz Keith