How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sara Smith
Sara Smith

Partners of 
Sara Smith

George Smith

Married

17 Nov 1961

James Hanbury

Divorced

2 children together

married 1 Jun 1950
divorce after 1961

Sara Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Margaret Smith

Maiden name

Sara Birkin

Also known as

Sally Smith

Sara Hanbury

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1976

Sara Smith Siblings

Pamela Buxton

Sister

Sara Smith

Sara Margaret Smith

Died

1976

Sara Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Smith Children

Evan Hanbury

born 1951, age 66
with James Hanbury

Tim Hanbury

born 1952, age 65
with James Hanbury

Trivia

Sara Smith Family

Sara Smith's parents:

Sara Smith's father was Henry Birkin Sara Smith's mother was Audrey Menzies


Sara Smith's former step-parents:

Sara Smith's former step-father was Stewart Menzies Sara Smith's former step-father was Niall Chaplin Sara Smith's former step-father was Edward Hay


Sara Smith's children:

Sara Smith's son is Evan Hanbury Sara Smith's son is Tim Hanbury


Sara Smith's former partners:

Sara Smith's former husband is George Smith Sara Smith's former husband was James Hanbury


Sara Smith's siblings:

Sara Smith's sister was Pamela Buxton


Sara Smith's nieces and nephews:

Sara Smith's niece is Christina Barnes Sara Smith's niece is Nicola Sykes Sara Smith's nephew is Timothy Buxton Sara Smith's niece is Lucinda Buxton Sara Smith's niece is Veronica Williams-Wynne Sara Smith's nephew is Aubrey Buxton Sara Smith's niece is Victoria Alderman


Sara Smith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sara Smith's great niece is Sarah Palmer-Tomkinson Sara Smith's great niece is Eleanor Sykes Sara Smith's great nephew is Samuel Sykes Sara Smith's great niece is Miranda Sykes Sara Smith's great niece was Daisy Sykes Sara Smith's great niece is Pandora Sykes Sara Smith's great niece is Alexandra Scrimgeour Sara Smith's great nephew is Edward Buxton Sara Smith's great niece is Emma Buxton Sara Smith's great niece is Olivia Buxton Sara Smith's great nephew is Henry Buxton


Sara Smith's grandparents:

Sara Smith's grandfather was Thomas Birkin Sara Smith's grandmother was Margaret Birkin


Sara Smith's grandchildren:

Sara Smith's granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Sara Smith's grandson is James Hanbury Sara Smith's grandson is William Hanbury Sara Smith's granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Sara Smith's granddaughter is Marina Lambton Sara Smith's granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Sara Smith's grandson is David Hanbury


Sara Smith's great grandchildren:

Sara Smith's great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Sara Smith's great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Sara Smith's great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Sara Smith's great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Sara Smith's great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Sara Smith's great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Sara Smith's great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Sara Smith's uncles and aunts:

Sara Smith's uncle was Thomas Birkin Sara Smith's aunt was Margaret Birkin Sara Smith's uncle was Charles Birkin


Sara Smith's in laws:

Sara Smith's daughter in law is Nicky Hanbury Sara Smith's daughter in law is Emma Hanbury


Sara Smith's former in laws:

Sara Smith's former father in law was Evan Hanbury Sara Smith's former mother in law was Sophie Murray-Graham Sara Smith's former step-father in law is Andrew Murray-Graham Sara Smith's former grandfather in law was Evan Hanbury Sara Smith's former grandmother in law was Gwendoline Hanbury Sara Smith's former half-brother in law is John Murray-Graham Sara Smith's former husband James Hanbury's aunt in law was Gwendoline Finch Sara Smith's former daughter in law is Rosalind Portman