How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Tara Palmer-Tomkinson
Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Partners of 
Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri

Dated

dated from 2009
until about 2009

Duncan James

Dated

dated from 2008
until 2009

Robbie Williams

Brief Fling

brief fling from 2006
until 2006

Brad Hunt

Dated

dated from 2004

James Hargreaves

Dated

dated from about 2004
until about 2005

Anton Bilton

Dated

dated from Jan 2001
until about Jun 2002

Hugo Speer

Relationship

relationship began Sep 2000
until circa Feb 2001

Michael 'Skinny' Power

Relationship

relationship began May 2000
until about Aug 2000

Greg Martin

Broken Engagement

engaged from about Jul 1999
until 1999

Nick Rhodes

Dated

dated from about 1999
until about 2000

Kris Thykier

Relationship

relationship began about Sep 1997
until before Nov 1997

Sid Owen

Dated

dated from 1997
until 1997

James Blunt

Dated

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson
Bio Details

Full name

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Also known as

T P-T

Tara P-T

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Dec 1971

Birth place

Hampshire, UK

Date of death:

8 Feb 2017

Place of death

At her home in south west London, England, UK

Cause of death

Blood poisoning caused by a perforated ulcer

Occupations

Socialite

TV Presenter

Columnist (1995 (ca.))

Author (2010)

Education

Sherborne School, Dorset, England, United Kingdom

The 'It Girl'

In 1995 Tara became famous overnight when pictures of her kissing Prince Charles were published in the tabloids.  She was named the 'It Girl' and her career as a socialite began.

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson Siblings

James Palmer-Tomkinson

Brother

Santa Sebag-Montefiore

Sister

IT Girl
Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Age

45

Born

Thursday 23 Dec 1971

Died

8 Feb 2017

Trivia

Major medical events

Diagnosed with a brain tumour.

Jan 2016

Apparently a non-malignant pituitary tumour

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson Family

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's parents:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's mother is Patti Palmer-Tomkinson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's father is Charles Palmer-Tomkinson


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's current partners:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Mogens Tholstrup


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's former partners:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson had a brief fling with Robbie Williams Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Duncan James Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Nick Rhodes Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Sid Owen Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated James Blunt Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Robert Hanson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Anton Bilton Tara Palmer-Tomkinson had a relationship with Michael 'Skinny' Power Tara Palmer-Tomkinson had a relationship with Kris Thykier Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Brad Hunt Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated James Hargreaves Tara Palmer-Tomkinson had a relationship with Hugo Speer Tara Palmer-Tomkinson is the former fiance of Greg Martin Tara Palmer-Tomkinson dated Simon Astaire


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's siblings:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's brother is James Palmer-Tomkinson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's sister is Santa Sebag-Montefiore


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's nieces and nephews:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's niece is Lily Sebag-Montefiore Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's nephew is Sasha Sebag-Montefiore


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's grandparents:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's grandfather was Ivan Dawson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's grandmother is Dorothy Dawson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's grandfather was James Palmer-Tomkinson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's grandmother is Doris Grazebrook


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's great grandparents:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's great grandfather is James Dawson Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's great grandmother is Cecilia Webb


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's step-grandparents:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's step-grandfather is William Grazebrook


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's uncles and aunts:

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson's aunt is Naomi Dawson


Tara Palmer-Tomkinson FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2002 - Series 1

2002

Other people in this association:

Uri Geller 2002

Darren Day 2002

Nell McAndrew 2002

more...

It Girls

1995

Other people in this association:

Tamara Beckwith

Victoria Hervey

more...

Blind Date before they were Famous

2003

Other people in this association:

Amanda Holden 1991

Jenni Falconer 1995

Nikki Grahame

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - Hosts

2003 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Vicky Pattison 2016

Caroline Flack 2009 - 2010

Joe Swash 2009

more...

Godchildren of HRH Prince Charles, Prince of Wales

Other people in this association:

India Hicks

Edward Van Cutsem

Nicholas Knatchbull

more...