How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ralph Lauren
Partner of 
Ralph Lauren

Fashion Designer
Creator of the Ralph Lauren Polo brand
Ralph Lauren

Ralph Laurence

Age

77

Born

14 Oct 1939

Ralph Lauren Bio Details

Full name

Ralph Laurence

Also known as

Ralph Lifshitz

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

14 Oct 1939

Birth place

New York City, NY, USA

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Education

Baruch College, Manhattan, New York, United States

In the mid 1980's Lauren had surgery to remove a benign tumour from his brain.

Ralph Lauren Siblings

Jerry Lauren

Brother

Lenny Lifshitz

Brother

George Lauren

Brother

Partners of 
Ralph Lauren

Ricky Lauren

Married

3 children together

20 Dec 1964

Ralph Lauren Children

Ralph Lauren Partner(s) Other Children

Andrew Lauren

born 1969, age 48 (approx.)
with Ricky Lauren

Ralph Lauren's Son

David Lauren

born 1971, age 45 (approx.)
with Ricky Lauren

Dylan Lauren

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Ricky Lauren

Ralph Lauren Family

Ralph Lauren's parents:

Ralph Lauren's father is Frank Lifshitz Ralph Lauren's mother is Fradyl Lifshitz


Ralph Lauren's children:

Ralph Lauren's son is Andrew Lauren Ralph Lauren's son is David Lauren Ralph Lauren's son is Dylan Lauren


Ralph Lauren's current partners:

Ralph Lauren's wife is Ricky Lauren


Ralph Lauren's siblings:

Ralph Lauren's brother is Jerry Lauren Ralph Lauren's brother is Lenny Lifshitz Ralph Lauren's brother is George Lauren


Ralph Lauren's nieces and nephews:

Ralph Lauren's nephew is Greg Lauren Ralph Lauren's nephew is Brad Lauren Ralph Lauren's niece is Jenny Lauren


Ralph Lauren's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ralph Lauren's great nephew is Sky Lauren


Ralph Lauren's in laws:

Ralph Lauren's daughter in law is Lauren Bush